• 1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance
  • 1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance
  • 1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance
1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL- CW-SFP+XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: 1490nm
Distance: 100km Logo: Can Be Customized
Warranty: 3 Years Source: EML
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance

Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM 1490nm 100km Optical Transceiver Module

 

Features

♦ Up to 11.3Gb/s data links
♦ CWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
♦Up to 100km on 9/125µm SMF
♦Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
♦Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
♦RoHS compliant and lead-free
♦Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
♦Single +3.3V power supply
♦Compliant with SFF+MSA and SFF-8472
♦Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
♦Meet ESD requirements, resist 8KV direct contact voltage
♦Case operating temperature
♦Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC
♦Extended: -10 ~ +80oC
♦Industrial: -40 ~ +85oC

 

 

Applications

♦ 10GBASE-ZR/ZW & 10G Ethernet

♦ SDH STM64

♦Other Optical Links

 

Technical specifications

Item

Description

Transceiver form factor SFP+
Transmission speed 10GE
Center wavelength (nm) 1490
Standards compliance 10G-CWDM
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber: 100 km
Transmit power (dBm) 0 to 4.0
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -26.0
Overload power (dBm) -7.0
Extinction ratio (dB) 8.2
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Part number HL-CWS49-ZR100

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 0

 

 

Electrical Characteristics

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 1

 

 

 

Optical Characteristics

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 2

 

 

 

Real Photo Show

 

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 3

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 4

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 5

 

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, QSFP, SFP28, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Mikrotik, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel,etc.

 

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

 

Company Information

 

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 6

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 7

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.