Send Message
Home > products > SFP Transceiver Module >
1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance

sfp optical transceiver

sfp fiber module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL- CW-SFP+XX

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Rate:
10G
Wavelength:
1490nm
Distance:
100km
Logo:
Can Be Customized
Warranty:
3 Years
Source:
EML
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
1000pcs/month
Product Description

Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM 1490nm 100km Optical Transceiver Module

 

Features

♦ Up to 11.3Gb/s data links
♦ CWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
♦Up to 100km on 9/125µm SMF
♦Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
♦Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
♦RoHS compliant and lead-free
♦Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
♦Single +3.3V power supply
♦Compliant with SFF+MSA and SFF-8472
♦Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
♦Meet ESD requirements, resist 8KV direct contact voltage
♦Case operating temperature
♦Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC
♦Extended: -10 ~ +80oC
♦Industrial: -40 ~ +85oC

 

 

Applications

♦ 10GBASE-ZR/ZW & 10G Ethernet

♦ SDH STM64

♦Other Optical Links

 

Technical specifications

Item

Description

Transceiver form factor SFP+
Transmission speed 10GE
Center wavelength (nm) 1490
Standards compliance 10G-CWDM
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber: 100 km
Transmit power (dBm) 0 to 4.0
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -26.0
Overload power (dBm) -7.0
Extinction ratio (dB) 8.2
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Part number HL-CWS49-ZR100

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 0

 

 

Electrical Characteristics

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 1

 

 

 

Optical Characteristics

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 2

 

 

 

Real Photo Show

 

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 3

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 4

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 5

 

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, QSFP, SFP28, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Mikrotik, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel,etc.

 

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

 

Company Information

 

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 6

1490nm Wavelength Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 10Gb/S CWDM 100km Distance 7

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.