• Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male
  • Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male
Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male

Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
Model Number: HL-Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Attenuator: Fiber Optic Attenuator Attenuation: 5dB
Connector Type: LC/UPC Fiber Type: Single Mode
Wavelength: 1310nm 1550nm
High Light:

optical wdm

,

wdm optical

Product Description

Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male

Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male

Hilink fiber optic attenuator LC/UPC, also known as an optical attenuator, is a passive component that is used to reduce the power level of an optical signal by a predetermined factor in fiber optic transmission system. The intensity of the signal is described in decibels (dB) over a specific distance the signal travels. Fiber optic attenuators are generally used in single-mode long-haul application.
 

Features
Fully compatible with LC fiber optic connectors
Low PDL and Low back reflection
High power endurance
Wavelength independent
Precise control of attenuation range
Simple manipulation
Highly Reliable Physical Contact Connectors
Available in single-mode or multi-mode
Fixed Attenuation value customized from 1-20db

 
Application
Fiber optical telecommunication system
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor
Testing equipment
 

Hilink ParameterUnitValues
Insertion Loss (IL)dBSM0.2
dBMM0.3
ExchangeabilitydB0.2
Repeatability (500 remates)dB≤0.2
Operating Temperature - 40 to + 75
Storage Temperature - 55 to + 85

 
 
Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.
Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male 0

 

 

 
products picture:
Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male 1
 
Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male 2
 
Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male 3
 
Ordering Information:
 
LC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 
Packing:
One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)
 

FAQ


Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.
Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 
As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.
 
Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male 4

 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.