• 1310nm 30km Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 40G ER4 Compatible Module LC Connector
  • 1310nm 30km Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 40G ER4 Compatible Module LC Connector
1310nm 30km Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 40G ER4 Compatible Module LC Connector

1310nm 30km Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 40G ER4 Compatible Module LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QSFP+

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 200pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 30kM Connector: MPO
Application: 40G Telecom Connections Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

qsfp transceiver module

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

1310nm 30km Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 40G ER4 Compatible Module LC Connector

40G-QSFP-ER4 Compatible Module 40GBASE LC Connector 1310nm 30km

 

 

 

Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Up to 30 km transmission
  • Digital diagnostic capabilitie
  • CML compatible electrical I/O
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard
  • RoHS-6 complian

 

 

 

Applications

  • Rack to rack
  • Data Center
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 40G Ethernet

 

 

 

Real picture

 

1310nm 30km Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 40G ER4 Compatible Module LC Connector 0

1310nm 30km Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 40G ER4 Compatible Module LC Connector 1

 

 

Transceiver Block Diagram

 

 

1310nm 30km Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 40G ER4 Compatible Module LC Connector 2

 

 

 

 

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

 

1310nm 30km Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 40G ER4 Compatible Module LC Connector 3

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 

1310nm 30km Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 40G ER4 Compatible Module LC Connector 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1310nm 30km Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver 40G ER4 Compatible Module LC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.