Home ProductsWDM Fiber Optic

Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH

Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH

    • Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH
    • Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH
  • Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH

    Product Details:

    Brand Name: HILINK
    Certification: CE FCC ROHS
    Model Number: HL-patch cord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: Negotiable
    Delivery Time: 3~7working days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand Name: Can Be Customized Length: 15 Meter
    Connector: MPO Fiber Type: Single Fiber
    Warranty: 3 Years Condition: New
    Material: LSZH

    MPO to MPO Female 15m 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH Multimode Optical Cable

     

     

     

    Desciption:
     
    The MPO Cable is designed for 40G (12 cores) and 100G optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. FIBERCAN Fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all fiber patch cables connectors are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure nice quality.
     
    The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
    Various color cable available upon customers' request
    Os1 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um) and OM3 (50/125um)
    are available
    Any length is available upon request
    For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available
    For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available
     
     
     
    Features:
    Stable and high quality
    Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements
    High performance and cost effective
    Mass and flexible production meeting various demand
    Custom assemblies available upon request
    OEM available upon request
     
     
     
    Applications:
    Machine room
    FTTH
    Area network
    Test equipment
    National defense
    FO sensor
    Light communication system
    Common antenna TV system

     

     

    Real Photo Show

     

     

    Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH

     

    Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH

     

    Other Patch cord

     

    Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH

    The MPO connector (known as multi-fiber push-on and also as multi-path push-on) is a multi-fiber connector defined according to IEC 61754-7 and

    TIA/EIA 604-5 that can accommodate up to 72 fibers in the tiniest of spaces, comparable to an RJ45 connector. MPO connectors are most commonly used for 12 or 24 fibers.

     

     

    Model SM MM
    Connector A:MPO/MTP
    Connector Fiber Count 8,12,24,48 Core
    Polish PC,APC PC
    Insertion Loss Standard ≤0.70dB ≤0.50dB
    Elite Low Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.30dB
    Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥30dB
    Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
    Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
    Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST
    Polish PC,APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥35dB
    Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
    Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

     

     

    Company Information

     

    Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH

     

     

     

    OEM and ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available.

     

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

     

     

    Our related products

     

    Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH

     

     

    ​Packaging

    • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
    • Delivery time:1-5 working days

     

    Shipment

    • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

    Multimode Fiber Optic WDM MPO To MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Type B LSZH

     

     

     

     

    FAQ:

    1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
    A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

    2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
    A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

    3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

    4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
    A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

    5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
    A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

    6. Q:How to place an order?
    A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)