Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

Dual Fiber Module LC SFP Transceiver Hilinktech 10G SFP+ 1550nm 100km SFP EML ZR DDM

Dual Fiber Module LC SFP Transceiver Hilinktech 10G SFP+ 1550nm 100km SFP EML ZR DDM

Dual Fiber Module LC SFP Transceiver Hilinktech 10G SFP+ 1550nm 100km SFP EML ZR DDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-10G SFP+ ZR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10g Distance: 100km
Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
Logo: Can Be Customized Lead Time: 1-5 Working Days
Channels: 17~61channels Optional Wavelength: 1550nm

Hilinktech 10G SFP+ 1550nm 100km SFP EML ZR DDM Dual Fiber module LC SFP Transceiver

 

 

 

 

Features:

1) 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR

2) 1550nm EML CDR transmitter, PIN photo-detector
3) Duplex LC connector
4) Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
5) Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

6) 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472

7) Single 3.3V power supply
8) Operating temperature range; -5°C to 70°C

 

 

 

Application

10GBASE-ZR/LW 10G Ethernet

 

 

 

SFP+ optical transceiver

 

Hilink Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

Connector

Type

HL-SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
HL-SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
HL-SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
HL-SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
HL-SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC

 

 

 

 

Real Product Show

Dual Fiber Module LC SFP Transceiver Hilinktech 10G SFP+ 1550nm 100km SFP EML ZR DDM

Dual Fiber Module LC SFP Transceiver Hilinktech 10G SFP+ 1550nm 100km SFP EML ZR DDM

 

 

 

 

Packaging

  • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
  • Delivery time:1-5 working days

 

 

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

-_12_.png

 

 

OEM and ODM

  • OEM/ODM order is available

 

 

 

Functional Diagram

 

Dual Fiber Module LC SFP Transceiver Hilinktech 10G SFP+ 1550nm 100km SFP EML ZR DDM

 

 

 

 

 

Package Dimension

 

Dual Fiber Module LC SFP Transceiver Hilinktech 10G SFP+ 1550nm 100km SFP EML ZR DDM

 

 

 

 

Guarantee

  • We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

What we supply

  • We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc
 
 
 
Company Information
 

We are specialized in supplying network equipments. Our main products are optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM multiplexers. The transceiver modules include SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XFP,X2, Xepnak, and CWDM/DWDM transceivers. The transceivers can be compatible with almost all the brands switches.

We supply high quality products with competitive prices. We have professional staff who are always here to provide you technical support and best services.

The most populor modules we often have stock. The items with no stock often have very short delivery time too. If you can't find the items needed on our website you just contact us. We will reply you shortly.

 

-_10.png-_11.png

 

 

FAQ

1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

6. Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Allison Liu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)