Send Message
Home > products > WDM Fiber Optic >
Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector

fiber transceiver module

optical fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-Patch Cord

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Distance:
Can Be Customized
Application:
Optical Communication
Warranty:
3 Years
Shipping By:
Selectable
Condition:
New
External Diameter:
0.2 0.3 0.9 MM
Material:
LSZH/PVC
Connector:
SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Payment Terms
Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability
1000pcs/month
Product Description

Factory Customized patch cord/pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Fiber Cable Simplex Duplex SM/MM

 

 

 

If you have other requirements or need to customize, please contact me.

 

 

Desciption:
 
All patch cords undergo stringent testing for both insertion loss and return loss at the factory before shipment to ensure that only quality product is delivered to the customer.ANAT offers ultra physical contact (UPC) polish on the LC,SC, FC,ST ,E2000 and MU
connector styles.Angled polish is available on the LC connector FC connector ,E2000 connector and the SC connector styles. Angled polish should be used in applications that require better control of return loss. ANAT has tight tolerances regarding the rotation of the ferrule to maintain low insertion loss values.
 
 
 
Applications:
Machine room
FTTH
Area network
Test equipment
National defense
FO sensor
Light communication system
Common antenna TV system
 
 
 
 
Features:

IEC61754-7 Compliant;Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

Push -Pull locking type.

Ferrules are available for SM Standard,SM LowLoss;MM Standard,MM LowLoss

Cable are available for Jacket ribbon,Bare ribbon,Round mini Cable.

High Return Loss;Low Insertion Loss.

High precision guide pins for exact alignment.

 
 

Optical Performance Distribution

Insertion Loss, MM 62.5/125um Insertion Loss, SM 9/125um PC

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector 0

* Typical performance charts and actual data may vary from lot to lot.

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector 1

 

 

 

 

 

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector 2

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector 3

 

 

 

Real Photo Show

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector 4

 

 

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

 

 

Order Information

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector 5

 

 

 

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

Our related products

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector 6

 

 

 

Company Information

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector 7

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.