Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: Can Be Customized Application: Optical Communication
Warranty: 3 Years Shipping By: Selectable
Condition: New External Diameter: 0.2 0.3 0.9 MM
Material: LSZH/PVC Connector: SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC

Factory Customized patch cord/pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Fiber Cable Simplex Duplex SM/MM

 

 

 

If you have other requirements or need to customize, please contact me.

 

 

Desciption:
 
All patch cords undergo stringent testing for both insertion loss and return loss at the factory before shipment to ensure that only quality product is delivered to the customer.ANAT offers ultra physical contact (UPC) polish on the LC,SC, FC,ST ,E2000 and MU
connector styles.Angled polish is available on the LC connector FC connector ,E2000 connector and the SC connector styles. Angled polish should be used in applications that require better control of return loss. ANAT has tight tolerances regarding the rotation of the ferrule to maintain low insertion loss values.
 
 
 
Applications:
Machine room
FTTH
Area network
Test equipment
National defense
FO sensor
Light communication system
Common antenna TV system
 
 
 
 
Features:

IEC61754-7 Compliant;Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

Push -Pull locking type.

Ferrules are available for SM Standard,SM LowLoss;MM Standard,MM LowLoss

Cable are available for Jacket ribbon,Bare ribbon,Round mini Cable.

High Return Loss;Low Insertion Loss.

High precision guide pins for exact alignment.

 
 

Optical Performance Distribution

Insertion Loss, MM 62.5/125um Insertion Loss, SM 9/125um PC

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector

* Typical performance charts and actual data may vary from lot to lot.

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector

 

 

 

 

 

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector

 

 

 

Real Photo Show

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector

 

 

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

 

 

Order Information

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector

 

 

 

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

Our related products

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector

 

 

 

Company Information

Simplex Duplex SM/MM Patch Cord Pigtail SC LC ST FC MU APC UPC Connector

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Allison Liu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)