Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
1470nm 80Km SFP+ Transceiver Module Hilink CWDM Mux Demux 10G 3 Years Warranty

1470nm 80Km SFP+ Transceiver Module Hilink CWDM Mux Demux 10G 3 Years Warranty

sfp+ optical module

10g sfp+ module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-CW-SFPxx

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Name:
10G CWDM SFP+
Distance::
Up To 80km
DOM:
YES
Rate:
10G
Wavelength:
1470nm
Warranty:
3 Years
LOGO:
Can Be Customized
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiation
Packaging Details
Plastic case,Carton
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
999PCS/month
Product Description

 CWDM Mux/Demux 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module 1470nm 80Km

 

CWDM SFP 10G 80Km

 

Features

♦ Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
♦ 10GBASE-ZR, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
♦ Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths
♦ Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
♦ Link length up to 100km (with amplifier)
♦ Low Power Dissipation 1W Typical (Maximum:2W)
♦ -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
♦ Single 3.3V power supply
♦ Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

♦ RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Applications

♦ 10G Ethernet
♦ 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

♦ CWDM PON networks

♦ SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

 

 

10G CWDM Transceivers

CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR 10G (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM XFP 0~70°c
CWDM XFP ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM XFP 0~70°c
CWDM XFP ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM XFP 0~70°c
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP+(10G) LR 10G (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
CWDM SFP+ ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
CWDM SFP+ ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
CWDM XENPAK(10G)
CWDM XENPAK ER 10G 1470~1610 40KM XENPAK 0~70°c
CWDM XENPAK ZR 10G 1470~1610 80KM XENPAK 0~70°c
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2 -ERC 10G 1470~1610 40KM X2 0~70°c
CWDM X2-ZRC 10G 1470~1610 80KM X2 0~70°c
 

 

 

 

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.