• 80Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1550nm BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX80U
  • 80Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1550nm BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX80U
  • 80Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1550nm BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX80U
  • 80Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1550nm BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX80U
  • 80Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1550nm BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX80U
  • 80Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1550nm BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX80U
80Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1550nm BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX80U

80Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1550nm BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX80U

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-BIDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10G Optical Interface: LC
Product Type: 80KM 10Gb BIDI SFP Temp: 0-70
Distance: 80KM Wavelength: 1490/1550nm
High Light:

WDM BIDI Transceiver Module

,

80Km BIDI Transceiver Module

,

SFP-10G-BX80U

Product Description

Hilink SFP-10G-BX80U Compatible 80Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1490/1550 BIDI SFP+ 80Km

 

80Km 10G WDM SFP

Features

 

l SFP MSA package with single LC connector

l Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission

l APD receiver for high sensitivity

l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

l Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

l Hot pluggable

l Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface

l Up to 80km distance

l Compliant with SFP+ MSA

l High transmission margin

l +3.3V single power supply

l Below <1.5W power consumption

 

 

Applications

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

Other Optical Links

Also for 1.25Gbps

 

  HAILI BIDI SFP (155M/1.25G LC Interface) With or without DDMI
BIDI SFP 155MB LC/SC available BSFP-L155M-SU 155M 1310/1550 3km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-SD 155M 1550/1310 3km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-LU 155M 1310/1490 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-LD 155M 1490/1310 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E1U 155M 1310/1550 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E1D 155M 1550/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E2U 155M 1310/1490 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E2D 155M 1490/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-U80 155M 1310/1550 80KM BIDI SFP   DFB+PIN
BSFP-D80 155M 1550/1310 80km BIDI SFP   DFB+PIN
BIDI SFP 1.25GB LC/SC available BSFP-L1.25G-SU 1.25G 1310/1550 2KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-SD 1.25G 1550/1310 2KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-LU 1.25G 1310/1550 20KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-LD 1.25G 1550/1310 20KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-EU 1.25G 1310/1550 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-ED 1.25G 1550/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-U80 1.25G 1310/1550 80KM     DFB+PIN
BSFP-D80 1.25G 15501310 80km     DFB+PIN
 

 

80Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1550nm BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX80U 080Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1550nm BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX80U 1

80Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1550nm BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX80U 2

80Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1550nm BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX80U 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 80Km 10G WDM SFP ZR 1550nm BIDI Transceiver Module SFP-10G-BX80U could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.