LC Connector WDM 10G 1550nm SFP+ 40Km ER CWDM MUX Module

LC Connector WDM 10G 1550nm SFP+ 40Km ER CWDM MUX Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-10G-ER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic Case,Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10G ER 40KM Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years Wavelength: 1550nm
Transmission Distance: 40km Rate: 10G
High Light:

SFP+ CWDM MUX Module

,

40Km CWDM MUX Module

,

10G Cwdm Sfp Transceiver

Product Description

WDM 10G 1550nm SFP+ 40Km ER CWDM MUX LC Module

We can provide you with good cwdm dwdm solutions

Product Description

 

10G CWDM SFP 40Km

 

Features

♦ Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
♦ 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
♦ Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths
♦ Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
♦ Link length up to 100km (with amplifier)
♦ Low Power Dissipation 1W Typical (Maximum:2W)
♦ -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
♦ Single 3.3V power supply
♦ Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

♦ RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Applications

♦ 10G Ethernet
♦ 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

♦ CWDM PON networks

♦ SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

 

10G CWDM Transceivers

CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR 10G (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM XFP 0~70°c
CWDM XFP ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM XFP 0~70°c
CWDM XFP ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM XFP 0~70°c
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP+(10G) LR 10G (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
CWDM SFP+ ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
CWDM SFP+ ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
CWDM XENPAK(10G)
CWDM XENPAK ER 10G 1470~1610 40KM XENPAK 0~70°c
CWDM XENPAK ZR 10G 1470~1610 80KM XENPAK 0~70°c
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2 -ERC 10G 1470~1610 40KM X2 0~70°c
CWDM X2-ZRC 10G 1470~1610 80KM X2 0~70°c
Packaging & Shipping

 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

 

10g cwdm SFP photo show

 

LC Connector WDM 10G 1550nm SFP+ 40Km ER CWDM MUX Module 0LC Connector WDM 10G 1550nm SFP+ 40Km ER CWDM MUX Module 1LC Connector WDM 10G 1550nm SFP+ 40Km ER CWDM MUX Module 2LC Connector WDM 10G 1550nm SFP+ 40Km ER CWDM MUX Module 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC Connector WDM 10G 1550nm SFP+ 40Km ER CWDM MUX Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.