• Hot Pluggable 25G Aoc SFP28 850nm 10m Active Optical Cable
  • Hot Pluggable 25G Aoc SFP28 850nm 10m Active Optical Cable
  • Hot Pluggable 25G Aoc SFP28 850nm 10m Active Optical Cable
  • Hot Pluggable 25G Aoc SFP28 850nm 10m Active Optical Cable
Hot Pluggable 25G Aoc SFP28 850nm 10m Active Optical Cable

Hot Pluggable 25G Aoc SFP28 850nm 10m Active Optical Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: 25G SFP28 AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic Bag, Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 10000/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: SFP28 25G AOC Cable Rate: 25G
Warranty: 3years Cable Lengt: 10m
SFP28: Yes Wavelength: 850nm
High Light:

850nm 10m Active Optical Cable

,

SFP28 Active Optical Cable

,

25G Aoc Fiber Optical Cable

Product Description

Cisco Compatible Fiber Optical 25G Aoc SFP28 10m Active Optical Cable

The HILINK 25G AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace. The AOC has a standard SFF-8402 compliant SFP28 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains one fiber optic transceiver per end, operating at data rates of up to 25Gb/s.

 

Features
• Transmission data rate up to 25.3Gbit/s

• compliant with SFP + MSA &SFF-8432 standard

• Hot pluggable electrical interface

• Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

• OM3/OM4 fibre cable of up to 100m

• 850nm VCSEL array&PIN photo detector array

• Management Interface and digital diagnostic

• Low power consumption

• Support serial ID function through EEPROM

• 3.3V power supply voltage

• Power consumption less than 1W

• Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

 

 

 

Products List

Hilink Part Number Description Cable Type
25G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable
HL2A2X-33CD1 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 1 meter OM3
HL2A2X-33CD2 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 2 meters OM3
HL2A2X-33CD3 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 3 meters OM3
HL2A2X-33CD4 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 4 meters OM3
HL2A2X-33CD5 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 5 meters OM3
HL2A2X-33CD7 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 7 meters OM3
HL2A2X-33CD10 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 10 meters OM3
HL2A2X-33CD15 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 15 meters OM3
HL2A2X-33CD20 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 20 meters OM3
HL2A2X-33CD25 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 25 meters OM3
HL2A2X-33CD30 25G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cables 30 meters OM3
 

Hot Pluggable 25G Aoc SFP28 850nm 10m Active Optical Cable 0

Hot Pluggable 25G Aoc SFP28 850nm 10m Active Optical Cable 1Hot Pluggable 25G Aoc SFP28 850nm 10m Active Optical Cable 2

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

Company Information

Hot Pluggable 25G Aoc SFP28 850nm 10m Active Optical Cable 3Hot Pluggable 25G Aoc SFP28 850nm 10m Active Optical Cable 4

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Hot Pluggable 25G Aoc SFP28 850nm 10m Active Optical Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.