Hilink QSFP 40G SR 850nm Multimode 150M MPT MPO Module

Hilink QSFP 40G SR 850nm Multimode 150M MPT MPO Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HLCSR4QSFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic case,Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 40G SR4 850nm Data Rate: 40G
Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Connector: Mpo
Warranty: 3years Dom/Ddm: Yes
Distance: 150m
High Light:

150M MPT MPO Module

,

850nm MPT MPO Module

,

40G SR Multimode QSFP Transceiver

Product Description

Hilink QSFP 40G SR Multimode 150M MPT/MPO Module Compatible with OEM Switch

Features

  • Data-rate of 40Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 500m transmission with 50/125μm MMF
  • 300m transmission with 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS,CE,FCC
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Temperature : 0 to +70°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

40G SFP Transceiver

Part Number Product Description
HL-QSFP-SR4 850nm, 40G, 150m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
HL-QSFP-CSR4 850nm, 40G, 400m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
HL-QSFP-LR4

 

1310nm, 40G, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

HL-10GQSFP-CA-1M 10G, copper with 1M optical cable

 

 

Product picture show

Hilink QSFP 40G SR 850nm Multimode 150M MPT MPO Module 0Hilink QSFP 40G SR 850nm Multimode 150M MPT MPO Module 1Hilink QSFP 40G SR 850nm Multimode 150M MPT MPO Module 2Hilink QSFP 40G SR 850nm Multimode 150M MPT MPO Module 3Hilink QSFP 40G SR 850nm Multimode 150M MPT MPO Module 4

Related Products
HL-SFP10GC23-100 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ DWDM, 100km 100GHz LC DDM SMF Duplex CH23
HL-SFP10GC24-100 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ DWDM, 100km 100GHz LC DDM SMF Duplex CH24
HL-XFP10G-SR 10GBASE-SR XFP, 850nm 300m MMF LC DDM Duplex
HL-XFP10G-BXU-20 10GBASE-BXU XFP BiDi, Tx1270/Rx1330nm 20km LC DDM
HL-XFP10G-BXD-20 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 20km LC DDM
HL-XFP10G-BXU-80 10GBASE-BXU XFP BiDi, Tx1270/Rx1330nm 80km LC DDM
HL-XFP10G-BXD-80 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 80km LC DDM
HL-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
HL-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
HL-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
HL-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
HL-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
HL-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
HL-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
HL-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Hilink QSFP 40G SR 850nm Multimode 150M MPT MPO Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.