Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

1295nm 1304nm ZR4 80km LC Fiber Transceiver Module 100G Base QSFP28

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL- 100G - QSFP-ZR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10pcs/Week
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Product Name: 100G QSFP28 ZR4 Application: 100Gbase
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 80KM
DDM/DOM: Yes
High Light:

80km LC Fiber Transceiver Module

,

1304nm Fiber Transceiver Module

,

QSFP28 Ethernet Optical Transceiver

Product Description

100G Base QSFP28 1295~1304nm ZR4 80km LC Module

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface
  • 4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Maximum power consumption 6.5W
  • LC duplex connector
  • Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber
  • Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant

APPLICATIONS

 

  • 100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet
  • Telecom networking

 

DESCRIPTIONS

 

 

HL -Q31C-ZR4 is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter- face. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. A block diagram is shown in Figure 1

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Units Notes
Operating Case Temperature TC 0 - +70 °C  
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.14 3.3 3.46 V  
Data rate     103.125 112 Gb/s  

 

 

QSFP SERIES :

 

QSFP Nominal Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Core Size (Microns) Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)*3 Cable Distance*1 Power Consumption (W) Pull Tab Color
QSFP-100G-SR4-S 850 MMF

50.0

50.0

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

70m

100m

3.5 Beige
QSFP-100G-LR4-S 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309 SMF G.652 - 10km 3.5 Blue
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 SMF G.652 - 2km 3.5 Green
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S 1310 SMF G.652 - 500m 3.5 Orange
QSFP-100G-SM-SR 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 SMF G.652 - 2km 3.5 Green

 

 

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These