• 1295nm 1304nm ZR4 80km LC Fiber Transceiver Module 100G Base QSFP28
  • 1295nm 1304nm ZR4 80km LC Fiber Transceiver Module 100G Base QSFP28
1295nm 1304nm ZR4 80km LC Fiber Transceiver Module 100G Base QSFP28

1295nm 1304nm ZR4 80km LC Fiber Transceiver Module 100G Base QSFP28

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL- 100G - QSFP-ZR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10pcs/Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 100G QSFP28 ZR4 Application: 100Gbase
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 80KM
DDM/DOM: Yes
High Light:

80km LC Fiber Transceiver Module

,

1304nm Fiber Transceiver Module

,

QSFP28 Ethernet Optical Transceiver

Product Description

100G Base QSFP28 1295~1304nm ZR4 80km LC Module

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface
  • 4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Maximum power consumption 6.5W
  • LC duplex connector
  • Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber
  • Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant

APPLICATIONS

 

  • 100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet
  • Telecom networking

 

DESCRIPTIONS

 

 

HL -Q31C-ZR4 is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter- face. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. A block diagram is shown in Figure 1

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Units Notes
Operating Case Temperature TC 0 - +70 °C  
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.14 3.3 3.46 V  
Data rate     103.125 112 Gb/s  

 

 

QSFP SERIES :

 

QSFP Nominal Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Core Size (Microns) Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)*3 Cable Distance*1 Power Consumption (W) Pull Tab Color
QSFP-100G-SR4-S 850 MMF

50.0

50.0

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

70m

100m

3.5 Beige
QSFP-100G-LR4-S 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309 SMF G.652 - 10km 3.5 Blue
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 SMF G.652 - 2km 3.5 Green
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S 1310 SMF G.652 - 500m 3.5 Orange
QSFP-100G-SM-SR 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 SMF G.652 - 2km 3.5 Green

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1295nm 1304nm ZR4 80km LC Fiber Transceiver Module 100G Base QSFP28 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.