Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

80km BIDI XFP 10G Modules Sfp Fiber Transceiver LC TX1490nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: XFP-BX-L80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 3-4 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal etc.
Supply Ability: 100pair/month
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Product Name: 10G XFP BIDI 80Km Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1490/1550nm Distance: 80Km
Connector Type: LC/UPC DDM: Yes
Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

BIDI XFP Sfp Fiber Transceiver

,

10G Modules Sfp Fiber Transceiver

,

80km Sfp Fiber Module

Product Description

HL-XFP-10G-BX-80KM , 80km BIDI XFP 10G Modules , ,LC TX1490nm/RX1550nm & TX1550nm/RX1490nm

The Hilink HL-XFP-10G-BX80-49 & HLSFP-10G-BX80-55 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. It onverts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

The high performance TX1490/RX1550nm TX1550/RX1490nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 80km links

 

 

Features

 

XFP MSA package with single LC connector

Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission

APD receiver for high sensitivity

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Hot pluggable

Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface

Up to 80km distance

Compliant with SFP+ MSA

High transmission margin

+3.3V single power supply

Below <1.5W power consumption

 

 

Applications

 

10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps

 Other Optical Links

 

Standard

 

XFP MSA Compliant

SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

RoHS compliant

 

BIDI XFP 80Km 10G
Part NO. Data Rate Wavelength Distance(Km) Source Output Power Sensitivity Notes
TX/RX(nm)
HLBX-10G45-L80 10Gbps 1490/1550 80km EML+APD 1~4dBm -22dBm DDM
HLBX-10G54-L80 10Gbps 1550/1490 80km EML+APD 1~4dBm -22dBm DDM

 

 

 

80km BIDI XFP 10G Modules Sfp Fiber Transceiver LC TX1490nm 0

 

 

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These