• SMF MMF LC DOM QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver Module 40GBASE-UNIV
  • SMF MMF LC DOM QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver Module 40GBASE-UNIV
  • SMF MMF LC DOM QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver Module 40GBASE-UNIV
  • SMF MMF LC DOM QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver Module 40GBASE-UNIV
  • SMF MMF LC DOM QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver Module 40GBASE-UNIV
SMF MMF LC DOM QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver Module 40GBASE-UNIV

SMF MMF LC DOM QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver Module 40GBASE-UNIV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QSFP40G-UNIV

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000/PCS/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Distance: 2KM
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years DDM: Yes
Fiber: SMF/MMF
High Light:

QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver Module

,

LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module

,

SMF MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Description

SMF MMF LC DOM QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver Module 40GBASE-UNIV

 40GBASE-UNIV 1310nm 2km SMF/MMF LC DOM QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver Module

 

Features

The Hilink QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of up to 2km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.
 

Product Features:
* 40GBASE-LRL Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+).
* Standards based 40-Gigabit Ethernet (40GBASE-LRL).
* 40 Gbit/sec line speed.
* Operating distance up to 2km on OS1 fibre.
* Transmitter wavelength 1310nm.
* Industry-standard LC connector.
* Singlemode Fibre (SMF).
* Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).

 

40G SFP Transceiver

Part Number Product Description
HL-QSFP-SR4 850nm, 40G, 150m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
HL-QSFP-CSR4 850nm, 40G, 400m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
HL-QSFP-LR4

 

1310nm, 40G, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

HL-10GQSFP-CA-1M 10G, copper with 1M optical cable

 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 2-7 days.

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Mainstream switches.

  • QSFP+ 20Km Reach

Product picture show

 

 

 

SMF MMF LC DOM QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver Module 40GBASE-UNIV 0

 

 

Related Products
HL-SFP10GC23-100 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ DWDM, 100km 100GHz LC DDM SMF Duplex CH23
HL-SFP10GC24-100 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ DWDM, 100km 100GHz LC DDM SMF Duplex CH24
HL-XFP10G-SR 10GBASE-SR XFP, 850nm 300m MMF LC DDM Duplex
HL-XFP10G-BXU-20 10GBASE-BXU XFP BiDi, Tx1270/Rx1330nm 20km LC DDM
HL-XFP10G-BXD-20 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 20km LC DDM
HL-XFP10G-BXU-80 10GBASE-BXU XFP BiDi, Tx1270/Rx1330nm 80km LC DDM
HL-XFP10G-BXD-80 10GBASE-BXD XFP BiDi, Tx1330/Rx1270nm 80km LC DDM
HL-QSFP40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 850nm 150m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
HL-QSFP40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 10km SMF LC DDM Duplex
HL-QSFP40G-LR42 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1310nm 20km SMF LC DDM Duplex
HL-QSFP40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex
HL-QSFP100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28, 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO DDM
HL-QSFP100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm 10KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
HL-QSFP100G-ER4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28, 1310nm LWDM 25KM SMF LC DDM Duplex
HL-QSFP100G-ER4L 100GBASE-ER4L-S QSFP28, 1310nm 40km SMF LC DDM Duplex

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SMF MMF LC DOM QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver Module 40GBASE-UNIV could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.