QSFP28 80km SMF 100G ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm For Data Center

QSFP28 80km SMF 100G ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm For Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-QSFP-100G-ZR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2/pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic Bag, Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 100/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: QSFP28 100G ZR4 80KM Wavelength: 1310nm
Connector Type: LC Duplex Reciever: SOA PIN
Receiver Sensitivity: <-28dBm Name: Optical Transceiver Module
High Light:

QSFP28 80km Optical Transceiver Module

,

SMF 100G ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module

,

1310nm Qsfp Optical Transceiver

Product Description

PIN SOA New QSFP28 80km SMF 100G ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module For Data Center and Telecom

 

 

Product Features

QSFP28 MSA compliant
Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface
4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
4x25G electrical interface
Maximum power consumption 6.5W
LC duplex connector
Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber
Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
Single 3.3V power supply
RoHS 2.0 compliant

 

Applications

100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet
Telecom networking
 
HL100GZR is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4-
lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter
face. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector.

QSFP28 80km SMF 100G ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm For Data Center 0

The 25g~100G Series

HL-25G-SFP28-SR4 25Gbps 850nm SFP28 transceiver 100M
QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M, MPO
QSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP+, MMF, 850nm, 300M (OM3) - MPO
QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP-LR4, SMF, 1270nm~1330nm,15KM LC
QSFP-40G-PSM-IR4 QSFP+-IR4,SMF ,1310NM 2KM MPO
40G QSFP+ PSM 10KM QSFP+-LR4,SMF ,1310NM 10KM MPO
100G QSFP28 SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 1271~1331
QSFP28 CWDM4 500M 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 500 1271~1331
QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km MPO SMF
25G SFP28 AOC 1M 25Gbps 850nm Multimode SFP28 AOC 1~100M
25G SFP28 DAC SFF-8402 25G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC 1m 3m 5meter
40G QSFP+ AOC 1M QSFP-AOC Active 40Gbase 1~100meter
40G QSFP+ DAC 1M QSFP SFF8436 Passive Cable 1~5M
100G QSFP28 TO QSFP28 DAC 1M 2M 3M 5M SFF-8665 100G QSFP28 Passive
100G QSFP28 AOC 1M 100GBASE QSFP28 AOC Fiber

QSFP28 80km SMF 100G ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm For Data Center 1QSFP28 80km SMF 100G ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm For Data Center 2QSFP28 80km SMF 100G ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm For Data Center 3

 

 

Part Number Data Rate Distance Wavelength Output Power Sensitivity Remark
HQ28-SR-M85-X1D 100Gbps MM 100m
(OM3)
850nm -8.4 ~ +2.4dBm -10.3dBm QSFP28-100G-SR4
HQ28-LR-L13-10D 100Gbps SM 10km 1310nm -4.3 ~ +4.5dBm -10.6dBm QSFP28-100G-LR4
HQ28-ER-L13-40C1 100Gbps SM 40km 1310nm -3.3 ~ +4.5dBm -19.6dBm QSFP28 100G-ER4-Ethernet
HQ28-ZR-L13-80D 100Gbps SM 80km 1310nm -2 ~ +4.5dBm -29.5dBm QSFP28 100G-ZR4
HQ28-CW-L13-xxx 100Gbps SM 2km 1310nm -6.5 ~ +2.5dBm -11.5dBm QSFP28 100G-CWDM4
 
 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in QSFP28 80km SMF 100G ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm For Data Center could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.