Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

LC Connector 1310nm DOM QSFP28 Optical Module 80KM 100G ZR4

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-QSFP28-100GZR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Data Rate: 100G Distance: 80KM
Wavelength: 1310nm Connector: LC
Fiber Type: SMF Application: 100G QSFP28
High Light:

LC Connector QSFP28 Optical Module

,

1310nm DOM QSFP28 Optical Module

,

80KM 100G Qsfp Transceiver Module

Product Description

LC Connector 100G QSFP28 ZR4 1310nm 80KM Optical Module DOM Support

DESCRIPTIONS
HL-Q31C-ZR4 is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane
optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter- face.
The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. A block
diagram is shown in Figure 1.
 
PRODUCT FEATURES
QSFP28 MSA compliant
Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interfact
4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
4x25G electrical interface
Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber
Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
 
 
APPLICATIONS
100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet
Telecom networking
 
RELATED PRODUCT
QSFP28-100G-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100M LC
QSFP28-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10KM LC
QSFP28-100G-ER4 100GBASE-ER 1310nm 40KM LC
QSFP28-100G-ZR4 100GBASE-ZR 1310nm 80KM LC

 

PRODUCT PICTURE SHOW

 

LC Connector 1310nm DOM QSFP28 Optical Module 80KM 100G ZR4 0

COMPANY INFORMATION

LC Connector 1310nm DOM QSFP28 Optical Module 80KM 100G ZR4 1

FAQ

Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

Q:What's the warranty?
A: 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

As we have various kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These