• 100KM Single SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G BIDI 1490/1550nm 10BASE
  • 100KM Single SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G BIDI 1490/1550nm 10BASE
  • 100KM Single SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G BIDI 1490/1550nm 10BASE
100KM Single SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G BIDI 1490/1550nm 10BASE

100KM Single SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G BIDI 1490/1550nm 10BASE

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-SFP+-BX-U-100KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10G Optical Interface: LC
Product Type: 100KM 10Gb BIDI SFP Temp: 0-70℃
Distance: 100KM Wavelength: 1490/1550nm
Warranty: 3 Years Application: Telecommunication
High Light:

100KM Single SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

10G BIDI SFP+ Transceiver Module

,

1550nm Fiber Optical Transceiver

Product Description

100KM Single SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G BIDI 1490/1550nm 10BASE

10G BIDI 1490/1550nm SFP+ 10BASE Fiber Optical Transceiver Single SFP+ 100KM

 

100KM 10Gb BIDI SFP

 

Tx: 1490nm/ Rx: 1550nm BIDI SFP+ Transceiver for 10GbE

Tx: 1550nm/ Rx: 1490nm BIDI SFP+ Transceiver for 10GbE

 

Features

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

Simplex LC Connector

Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

Cooled C-band DWDM EML transmitter, APD receiver

Interval wavelength 0.8nm

Applicable for 100km SMF connection

Low power consumption, < 1.5W

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C

 

Applications

10.3125Gbps Ethernet

Other optical link

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

           HILINK's HLxx1XL-CD100 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The OLSBxx1XL-CD100 module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of DWDM C-band; The transmitter section uses a DWDM EML laser, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform -ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.

 

 

Also for 1.25Gbps

  HAILI BIDI SFP (155M/1.25G LC Interface) With or without DDMI
BIDI SFP 155MB LC/SC available BSFP-L155M-SU 155M 1310/1550 3km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-SD 155M 1550/1310 3km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-LU 155M 1310/1490 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-LD 155M 1490/1310 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E1U 155M 1310/1550 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E1D 155M 1550/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E2U 155M 1310/1490 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L155M-E2D 155M 1490/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-U80 155M 1310/1550 80KM BIDI SFP   DFB+PIN
BSFP-D80 155M 1550/1310 80km BIDI SFP   DFB+PIN
BIDI SFP 1.25GB LC/SC available BSFP-L1.25G-SU 1.25G 1310/1550 2KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-SD 1.25G 1550/1310 2KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-LU 1.25G 1310/1550 20KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-LD 1.25G 1550/1310 20KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-EU 1.25G 1310/1550 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-L1.25G-ED 1.25G 1550/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
BSFP-U80 1.25G 1310/1550 80KM     DFB+PIN
BSFP-D80 1.25G 15501310 80km     DFB+PIN
 

 

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , TOP(I) =-40 to 80 ,VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength λ   C-band center wavelength   nm  
Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE 2   6 dBm 1
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
RMS spectral width Δλ     1 nm  
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps  
Dispersion penalty TDP     3.2 dB  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN     -128 dB/Hz  
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE 0802.3ae
Receiver
Operating Wavelength λ   C-band center wavelength   nm  
Receiver Sensitivity PSEN1     -24.5 dBm 2
Sensitivity over 100Km fiber PSEN2     -22 dBm 2
Overload PAVE     -7 dBm  
LOS Assert Pa -35     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -26.5 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5     dB  

 

Notes:

1. Average power figures are informative only, per IEEE 802.3ae.

2. Measured with worst ER=9; BER<10-12; 231 – 1 PRBS.

 

Ordering Information

 

Part Number Description
HLxx1XL-CD80 SFP+BIDI,9.95-10.7Gb/s, c-band,80km, 0~70℃, with DDM
HLxx1XL-CDH1 SFP+BIDI,9.95 to 10.7Gb/s, C-band, 100km, 0~70℃, with DDM

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 100KM Single SFP+ Transceiver Module 10G BIDI 1490/1550nm 10BASE could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.