• 100KM DDM Fiber Transceiver Module SMF SFP 1550nm 10G Optical Network Card
  • 100KM DDM Fiber Transceiver Module SMF SFP 1550nm 10G Optical Network Card
100KM DDM Fiber Transceiver Module SMF SFP 1550nm 10G Optical Network Card

100KM DDM Fiber Transceiver Module SMF SFP 1550nm 10G Optical Network Card

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-SFP10G-80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time: 1-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10GBASE-ZR-100km Distance: 100km
Wavelength: 1550nm Interface: Duplex LC Connector
Certification: CE FCC Package: SFP+
High Light:

100KM DDM Fiber Transceiver Module

,

SMF SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

,

1550nm Optical Transceiver Module

Product Description

Long Distance 10G Optical Network Card SMF SFP 1550nm 100KM DDM Fiber Transceiver Module


       

HiLink’ HLSP551XL-C(I)DH1 transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 100km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication and datacom.


Features:

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates with Dual CDR

Duplex LC connector

Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

Cooled 1550nm EML transmitter, APD receiver

Applicable for 100km SMF connection

Low power consumption, < 1.5W

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431,SFF-8432

Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C Industrial:-40 to 85 °C


Applications:

10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps

OTN G.709 OTU1e/2/2e

4x, 8x and 10x 10G Fiber Channel

Other optical links

 


10G Transceiver:

SFP-10G-MM-SR 10G 850nm 300M 0~70
SFP-10G-LR 10G 1310nm 10KM 0~70
SFP-10G -ER 10G 1550nm 40KM 0~70
SFP-10G-ZR-80 10G 1550nm 80KM 0~70
SFP-10G-ZR-100 10G 1550nm 100KM 0~70
SFP-10G-ZR-120 10G 1550nm 120KM 0~70

 

Product Show:

100KM DDM Fiber Transceiver Module SMF SFP 1550nm 10G Optical Network Card 0100KM DDM Fiber Transceiver Module SMF SFP 1550nm 10G Optical Network Card 1

 

Company Informations:

Shenzhen Haili Link Technology Co., Ltd. which is specialized in manufacturing and marketing fiber optic products, was founded in 2007.

RoHS, ISO&CE cerificated, we are golden supplier which specializes in this field 10 years with superior quality, competitive price and good solution.

Our core competencies are fiber optics of CFP2, QSFP28, QSFP SR4&LR4, CWDM SFP/XFP/X2, DWDM SFP/XFP/X2, solutions of DWDM, CWDM, WDM, MPO, AAWG, etc.

We have an independent Research&Development Department with 8 skillful engineers, with some advanced equipments and devices, such as cisco switch and routers, for further detailed test and procedure.

We also have related optical products and good solutions to satisfy customers' requirements.

New and old customers are warmly welcomed to visit our factory and office for further cooperation.
Hope to build up a business relation with you.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 100KM DDM Fiber Transceiver Module SMF SFP 1550nm 10G Optical Network Card could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.