Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G BIDI Multimode 100m QSFP Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Type: 40GBASE QSFP BIDI 850nm 100M Distance: 100M
Wavelength: 850nm Connector: LC
Product Name: QSFP Transceiver Fiber Type: 40G SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
High Light:

QSFP-40G-SR-BD Optical Module

,

100m QSFP Transceiver Module

,

Multimode QSFP Transceiver Module

Product Description

QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G BIDI QSFP multimode 100m QSFP Transceiver Module 40G SR .

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

 

         The transceiver internally multiplexes an XLPPI 4x25G interface into two 50Gb/s electrical channels, transmitting and receiving each optically over one simplex LC fiber using bi-directional optics. This results in an aggregate bandwidth of 100Gbps into a duplex LC cable. This allows reuse of the installed LC duplex cabling infrastructure for 100GbE application. Link distances up to 70 m using OM3 and 100m using OM4 optical fiber are supported. These modules are de- signed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm on one end and 900nm on the other end. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact QSFP28 type edge connector. The optical interface uses a conventional LC duplex connector.

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

Aggregate bandwidth of > 100Gbps
Dual wavelength VCSEL bi-directional optical interface, PAM4 2 × 50-Gb/s 850 nm/900 nm
Capable of over 70m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF
Without digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
RoHS Compliant Part
Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure
Support 40G/100Gbps

 

APPLICATIONS

100 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects

Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

 

QSFP SERIES

 

Part Number Product Description
HL-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+,40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M
HL-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HL-QSFP-40G-ER4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-ER4, SMF, 1310nm, 40KM
HL-QSFP28-100G-SR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M
HL-QSFP28-100G-LR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HL-QSFP28-100G-ER4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-ER4, SMF, 1310nm, 40KM  
HL-QSFP28-100G-ZR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-ZR4, SMF, 1310nm, 80KM

 

PRODUCT PICTURE SHOW

QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G BIDI Multimode 100m QSFP Transceiver Module 0QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G BIDI Multimode 100m QSFP Transceiver Module 1QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G BIDI Multimode 100m QSFP Transceiver Module 2QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G BIDI Multimode 100m QSFP Transceiver Module 3

TRANSCEIVER BLOCK DIAGRAM

QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G BIDI Multimode 100m QSFP Transceiver Module 4

FAQ:

 

Q: Do you sell second-hand products?

A: No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

 

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q: Do your products come with warranty?

A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These