Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

400Gb/S Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver QSFPDD DR4 1310nm 500m

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL- 400G - DD - DR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10pcs/Week
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Product Name: 400G QSFP DD DR4 Application: 400Gbase
Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 500M
DDM/DOM: Yes
High Light:

400Gb/s single mode fiber optic transceiver

,

500m single mode fiber optic transceiver

,

Enterprise Networking single mode fiber transceiver

Product Description

400G-QSFP-DD DR4 400Gb/s QSFP-DD DR4 1310nm 500m SMF Optical Transceiver

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

  • Compliant to QSFP-DD MSA

    Parallel 4 Optical Lanes

    IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE-DR4 Specification compliant

    Maximum power consumption 12W

APPLICATIONS

 

  • 400G Ethernet

    Data Center Interconnect

    Infiniband Interconnect

    Enterprise Networking

 

DESCRIPTIONS

 

 

This product is a 400Gb/s QSFP-DD optical module designed for 0.5Km optical communication applications. The module converts 8 channels of 50Gb/s (PAM4) electrical input data to 4 channels of parallel optical signals, each capable of 100Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 400Gb/s. on the receiver side, the module converts 4 channels of parallel optical signals of 100Gb/s each channel for an aggregate data rate of 400Gb/s into 8 channels of 50Gb/s (PAM4) electrical output data. An optical fiber cable with an MTP/MPO-12 connector can be plugged into the QSFP-DD DR4 module receptacle. Host FEC is required to support up to 0.5Km fiber transmission.


 

QSFP SERIES :

 

QSFP Nominal Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Core Size (Microns) Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)*3 Cable Distance*1 Power Consumption (W) Pull Tab Color
QSFP-100G-SR4-S 850 MMF

50.0

50.0

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

70m

100m

3.5 Beige
QSFP-100G-LR4-S 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309 SMF G.652 - 10km 3.5 Blue
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 SMF G.652 - 2km 3.5 Green
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S 1310 SMF G.652 - 500m 3.5 Orange
QSFP-100G-SM-SR 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 SMF G.652 - 2km 3.5 Green

 

400Gb/S Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver QSFPDD DR4 1310nm 500m 0400Gb/S Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver QSFPDD DR4 1310nm 500m 1400Gb/S Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver QSFPDD DR4 1310nm 500m 2

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These