• 100GHZ C Band 10G DWDM 100KM Optical Transceiver Module For Long Haul Transmission
  • 100GHZ C Band 10G DWDM 100KM Optical Transceiver Module For Long Haul Transmission
  • 100GHZ C Band 10G DWDM 100KM Optical Transceiver Module For Long Haul Transmission
  • 100GHZ C Band 10G DWDM 100KM Optical Transceiver Module For Long Haul Transmission
100GHZ C Band 10G DWDM 100KM Optical Transceiver Module For Long Haul Transmission

100GHZ C Band 10G DWDM 100KM Optical Transceiver Module For Long Haul Transmission

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: DWDM-SFP10GXX-100

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: CH17-CH61 Data: 10Gbs
Distance: 100KM Package: SFP+
Transmitter: DWDM EML Receiver: APD
High Light:

10G DWDM Optical Transceiver Module

,

100GHZ Optical Transceiver Module

,

Long Haul Transmission Optical Transceivers

Product Description

100GHZ C-Band 10G DWDM 100KM CH17-61 DW-SFP10G-100 for Long-haul Transmission
 
Hilink 10G DWDM SFP+ ZR optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 100km over Single Mode fiber.
 
 
Features

  • Duplex LC Connector

  • Support hot-pluggable

  • Metal with lower EMI

  • Excellent ESD protection

  • C-band DWDM 100GHz channel spacing

  • EML Transmitter and APD Receiver

  • Max link length up to 100Km on SMF

  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

  • Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472

  • 10GBASE-ZR, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

  • Case Operation Temperature: 0~+70℃

  • Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation

 
Specifications & Parameters
 

Item No. DW-SFP10GX-100 Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength DWDM CH17-CH61 Max Cable Distance 0KM
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-25dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 
100GHZ C Band 10G DWDM 100KM Optical Transceiver Module For Long Haul Transmission 0
 
Hilink optical Transceiver 100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Finisar, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
 
Applications

  • 10G Fiber Channel

  • Other optical links

  • SONET/SDH

  • DWDM Systems

 
DWDM Solution Example 
100GHZ C Band 10G DWDM 100KM Optical Transceiver Module For Long Haul Transmission 1

 

 
Details Photos
100GHZ C Band 10G DWDM 100KM Optical Transceiver Module For Long Haul Transmission 2
 
100GHZ C Band 10G DWDM 100KM Optical Transceiver Module For Long Haul Transmission 3

 
Hilink Advantage

1. Hilink establish in 2007,Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.
2." Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3. Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
5. All of our products passed CE,ROHS,FCC.
6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 100GHZ C Band 10G DWDM 100KM Optical Transceiver Module For Long Haul Transmission could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.