• Optical Equipment High Speed 16G SFP AOC 8M OM3 SFP-16G-AOC 8M
  • Optical Equipment High Speed 16G SFP AOC 8M OM3 SFP-16G-AOC 8M
  • Optical Equipment High Speed 16G SFP AOC 8M OM3 SFP-16G-AOC 8M
  • Optical Equipment High Speed 16G SFP AOC 8M OM3 SFP-16G-AOC 8M
Optical Equipment High Speed 16G SFP AOC 8M OM3 SFP-16G-AOC 8M

Optical Equipment High Speed 16G SFP AOC 8M OM3 SFP-16G-AOC 8M

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-SFP16G-AOC-8M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 40G QSFP AOC Data Transfer Rate: 40G
Length: 1m,5m,10m,20m Or Customizted Warranty: 1 Year
Compatible: Cisco,Huawei,Finisar,Dlink Etc
High Light:

RoHS 6 compliant 40G QSFP AOC

,

16G SFP Active Optical Cable

,

3.3V power supply Active Optical Cable

Product Description

Optical Equipment High Speed 16G SFP AOC 8M OM3 SFP-16G-AOC 8M

 

Features:
Connector 1: SFP+ AOC
Connector 2: SFP+ AOC

Supports 16Gb/s aggregate bit rate

 

 

Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

 

Applications:
InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR
Data Aggregation, Backplane and Proprietary Density Applications
PCI-Express, SAS/SATA,
Fiber Channel compatible interconnect
16GBE and 10GBE interconnects
16G Telecom connections
Data Centers

 

 

Product Picture Show

Optical Equipment High Speed 16G SFP AOC 8M OM3 SFP-16G-AOC 8M 0Optical Equipment High Speed 16G SFP AOC 8M OM3 SFP-16G-AOC 8M 1

Optical Equipment High Speed 16G SFP AOC 8M OM3 SFP-16G-AOC 8M 2

Optical Equipment High Speed 16G SFP AOC 8M OM3 SFP-16G-AOC 8M 3

 

QSFP Cable Series

Part Number Description
HL-QSFP+40G-Optical cable  
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC1M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC3M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC5M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC7M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC10M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 10M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 20M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC30M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 30M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC50M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 50M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC100M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 100M
HL-QSFP+40G Copper Cable  
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU1M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU2M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 2M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU4M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 4M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU5M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU7M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU10M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Copper Cable  
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0.5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 0.5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Optical cable  
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC7M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC10M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 10M

 

FAQ

 

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

As we have various kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Optical Equipment High Speed 16G SFP AOC 8M OM3 SFP-16G-AOC 8M could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.