Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Optional LC/SC Fiber Optic Module Hilink Compatible 1.25G SFP 1310nm 20km

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE Rohs
Model Number: 1.25G SFP 20KM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Price: Need to negotiate
Packaging Details: Plastic box+Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Alipay, Paypal/Wechat/Trade Assurance
Supply Ability: 2000 Pieces/Week
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Use: FTTX Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China
Data Rate: 1.25G Connector: LC/SC
Distance: 20km Wavelength: 1310
DDM: Yes Brand: Hilink
High Light:

Optional LC/SC Fiber Optic Module

,

1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Module

,

Hilink Compatible Fiber Optic Module

Product Description

Hilink Compatible with most brand 1.25G SFP 1310nm 20km Optional LC/SC Fiber Optic Module

Product Description
Optical Charactristics
III. Electrical Characteristics (TOP=25°C, Vcc=3.3Volts)  
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.00   3.60 V  
Supply Current Icc   180 300 mA  
Transmitter            
Input differential impedance Rin   100   Ω 2
Single ended data input swing Vin, pp 250   1200 mV  
Transmit Disable Voltage VD Vcc – 1.3   Vcc V  
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee   Vee+ 0.8 V  
Transmit Disable Assert Time       10 us  
Receiver            
Single ended data output swing Vout, pp 300 400 800 mV 3
Data output rise time tr     300 ps 4
Data output fall time tf     300 ps 4
LOS Fault VLOS fault Vcc – 0.5   VccHOST V 5
LOS Normal VLOS norm Vee   Vee+0.5 V 5
Deterministic Jitter Contribution RXΔDJ     80 ps 6
Total Jitter Contribution RXΔTJ     122.4 ps  

 

 

 

Notes:

  • Class 1 Laser Safety.
  • Unfiltered, 20-80%.
  • Measured with DJ-free data input signal .In actual application, output DJ will be the sum of input DJ and ΔDJ.
  • Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER .
Product Features

 

 

Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links

 

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

 

1310nm FP laser transmitter

 

Duplex LC connector

 

Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF

 

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

 

Single +3.3V power supply

 

Low power dissipation <700mW

 

Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C ; Extensive temperature range: -20~80°C ; Industrial Temperature range: -40~85°C .

 

Application

 

 

1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet

 

1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel

 

 

 

 

 

 


Real Picture

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optional LC/SC Fiber Optic Module Hilink Compatible 1.25G SFP 1310nm 20km 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Package & Shipping

We provide safe and reliable packaging:Plastic box+Carton
Delivery time:2-5 working days

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

Our Service

OEM/ODM order is available

 

We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These