Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Wavelength 850-940nm Fiber Optical Transceiver LC Connector 100G-Base QSFP28 SWDM4

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL- 100G - QSFP-SWDM4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10pcs/Week
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Product Name: 100G QSFP28 SWDM4 Application: 100Gbase
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 150M
Connector: LC DDM/DOM: Yes
Fiber Type: OM5 MMF
High Light:

940nm Fiber Optical Transceiver

,

OM5 MMF Fiber Optical Transceiver

,

100G-Base QSFP28 Transceiver Module

Product Description

100G-Base QSFP28 SWDM4 Wavelength 850-940nm Fiber Optical Transceiver LC Connector

 

 

The 100G QSFP28 SWDM4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100G Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber. Four channels/lanes in the 850-940nm region @ 25.78Gbps to transport the Ethernet signal. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

 

FEATURES & BENEFITS : 

  • • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA

    • Compliant with SWDM MSA

    • Compliant with IEEE802.3bm CAUI-4

    • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

    • 4x25Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter

    • Supports 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate

    • Power dissipation<3.5W

    • Maximum link length of 150m on OM5 multimode Fiber

    • Case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C

    • Duplex LC receptacles

    • CAUI-4 electrical interface

    • RoHS compliant

 

APPLICATION :

  •  • 100G Ethernet over Duplex MMF
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Units Notes
Operating Case Temperature TC 0 - +70 °C  
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.14 3.3 3.46 V  
Data rate     103.125 112 Gb/s  

 

 

QSFP SERIES :

 

QSFP Nominal Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Core Size (Microns) Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)*3 Cable Distance*1 Power Consumption (W) Pull Tab Color
QSFP-100G-SR4-S 850 MMF

50.0

50.0

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

70m

100m

3.5 Beige
QSFP-100G-LR4-S 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309 SMF G.652 - 10km 3.5 Blue
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 SMF G.652 - 2km 3.5 Green
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S 1310 SMF G.652 - 500m 3.5 Orange
QSFP-100G-SM-SR 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 SMF G.652 - 2km 3.5 Green

 

PRODUCT PICTURE:

Wavelength 850-940nm Fiber Optical Transceiver LC Connector 100G-Base QSFP28 SWDM4 0

Wavelength 850-940nm Fiber Optical Transceiver LC Connector 100G-Base QSFP28 SWDM4 1

 

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These