Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

HL-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module 10KM LR4 1310nm LC SFP 40G DDM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-QSFP-40G
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Distance: 10KM
Wavelength: 1330nm Fiber Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years DDM: Yes
High Light:

QSFP+ Transceiver Module

,

LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

,

DDM QSFP+ Transceiver

Product Description

 

           HL-QSFP-40G-LR4 10KM LR4 1310nm LC SFP 40G Ethernet LR QSFP+ Module

 

 

General

          The HL-QSFP-40G-10KM is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, 10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps 10km using single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1310nm DFB laser array. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ PSM LR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

 

Features

Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

Up to 10km transmission of single mode fiber

Low power consumption <2.5W,meet class 3

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

3.3V power supply voltage

Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

RoHS 6 compliant

Single MPO connector receptacle

Built-in digital diagnostic function

Applications

Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

40G Ethernet

Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

Data center

 

 

40G SFP Transceiver

Part Number Product Description
HL-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M, MPO
HL-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40GBASE-ESR4, MMF, 850nm, 300M (OM4) - MPO
HL-QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP+, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1270~1330nm,10KM LC

HL-QSFP-40G-ER4 QSFP+, 40GBASE-ER4, SMF, 1270~1330nm,40KM LC
HL-QSFP-40G-ER4-60

QSFP+, 40GBASE-ZR4, SMF, 1270~1330nm,60KM LC

HL-QSFP-40G-ZR4 QSFP+, 40GBASE-ZR4, SMF, 1295~1304nm,80KM LC

 

Product Picture Show

HL-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module 10KM LR4 1310nm LC SFP 40G DDM 0HL-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module 10KM LR4 1310nm LC SFP 40G DDM 1HL-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module 10KM LR4 1310nm LC SFP 40G DDM 2

 

Our Service:

Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
Short lead time after confirmation.

We deliver goods by international Express.

Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Guarantee:

Brand new.

OEM/ODM is available.

100% through quality test and aging test.
3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


Packing Details:

Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

Company Informations:

          Shenzhen Haili Link Technology Co., Ltd. which is specialized in manufacturing and marketing fiber optic products, was founded in 2007.

RoHS, ISO&CE cerificated, we are golden supplier which specializes in this field 10 years with superior quality, competitive price and good solution.

           Our core competencies are fiber optics of CFP2, QSFP28, QSFP SR4&LR4, CWDM SFP/XFP/X2, DWDM SFP/XFP/X2, solutions of DWDM, CWDM, WDM, MPO, AAWG, etc.

We have an independent Research&Development Department with 8 skillful engineers, with some advanced equipments and devices, such as cisco switch and routers, for further detailed test and procedure.

           We also have related optical products and good solutions to satisfy customers' requirements.

           New and old customers are warmly welcomed to visit our factory and office for further cooperation.
           Hope to build up a business relation with you.
 

FAQ:

 

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

As we have various kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These