Send Message
Home > products > QSFP+ Transceiver >
40G 10KM QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible With Generic Fiber LC Connector Optic Module

40G 10KM QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible With Generic Fiber LC Connector Optic Module

10KM QSFP+ Transceiver

Optic Module QSFP+ Transceiver

40Gbps QSFP+ Transceiver

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

Hilink

Certification:

CE Rohs

Model Number:

QSFP-40G-LR4

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Type:
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Brand Name:
HiLink
Distance:
10KM
Data Rate:
40Gbps
Maximum Transceiver Sensitity (dbm):
-12.5
Transmit Power (dBm):
-7.0 To +2.3
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 pieces
Price
Send Inquiry know latest price
Packaging Details
Plastic box+Carton
Delivery Time
5-8 working day
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union,Alipay, Paypal/Wechat/Trade Assurance
Supply Ability
2000 Pieces/Week
Product Description

40G QSFP+ LR4 10KM Compatible With Generic Fiber LC Connector Optic Module

 
Product Name 40G QSFP+ LR4
Date Rate 40G
Wavelength 1271,1291,1311,1331
Connector Type LC Connector
Distance 10km
Transmit power (dBm) -7.0 to +2.3
Maximum transceiver sensitity (dbm) -12.5

This product is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signal.

40G QSFP LR4 10KM  central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as

members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

 

The Fiber Optic Module is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital

diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Features:

4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291,1311 and 1331 nm

Single +3.3V power supply

QSFP+ MSA compliant

Up to 10km transmission

Operating case temperature: 0~70C

Maximum 3.5W operation power

RoHS compliant

Compliant with IEEE802.3ba

Compliant with QSFP+ MSA: SFF-8436

Applications:

40G Ethernet

Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR

40G Telecom connections

 

Product Description

Real Picture

40G 10KM QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible With Generic Fiber LC Connector Optic Module 0

 

 

Warranty

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.

We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.

All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.

We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.Shipment

Delivery Notes : Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.

Some items in stock can be shipped out on the same day .

The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.

DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.

For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available. ​›& 100% through quality test and aging test. ​›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

 

Our Service

OEM/ODM order is available

We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.