Send Message
Home > products > QSFP+ Transceiver >
HL-40G-ZR4-80KM 40Gb/S 80km QSFP+ Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector SM

HL-40G-ZR4-80KM 40Gb/S 80km QSFP+ Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector SM

80km QSFP+ Transceiver

40Gb/S QSFP+ Transceiver

Hot Pluggable QSFP+ Transceiver

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-QSFP-40G-ZR4

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Hot-pluggable:
QSFP Interface
Distance:
80 Km
Wavelength:
1310nm
Connector:
LC Connector
Warranty:
3 Years
Operating Temperature:
0~+70℃
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability
100/PCS/MONTH
Product Description

HL-40G-ZR4-80KM 40Gb/s 80km QSFP+ Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector Single mode

 

Product descriptions 

         The HL-40G-ZR4-80KM is a transceiver module designed for 80km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ZR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 DWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 DWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

         The central wavelengths of the 4 DWDM channels as members of the DWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.  

         The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.   

          The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

           The HL-40G-ZR4-80KM is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

 

Product features

4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design

100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector

Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

Duplex LC connector

Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ZR4

QSFP MSA compliant

Up to 80 km transmission

Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

Single +3.3V power supply operating

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications

Rack to rack
Data centers Switches and Routers
Metro networks
Switches and Routers
40G BASE-ZR4

 

QSFP Series

Part Number Product Description
HL-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+,40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M
HL-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HL-QSFP-40G-ER4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-ER4, SMF, 1310nm, 40KM
HL-QSFP28-100G-SR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M
HL-QSFP28-100G-LR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HL-QSFP28-100G-ER4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-ER4, SMF, 1310nm, 40KM  
HL-QSFP28-100G-ZR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-ZR4, SMF, 1310nm, 80KM

 

Product picture shows

HL-40G-ZR4-80KM 40Gb/S 80km QSFP+ Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector SM 0HL-40G-ZR4-80KM 40Gb/S 80km QSFP+ Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector SM 1HL-40G-ZR4-80KM 40Gb/S 80km QSFP+ Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector SM 2

HL-40G-ZR4-80KM 40Gb/S 80km QSFP+ Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector SM 3

 

HL-40G-ZR4-80KM 40Gb/S 80km QSFP+ Transceiver Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector SM 4

FAQ:

 

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

As we have various kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us inquiry.We will follow up shortl

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.