Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
10GBASE-SR 10 gig Juniper SFP Modules 850nm Wavelength MMF 300 Meter LC Duplex

10GBASE-SR 10 gig Juniper SFP Modules 850nm Wavelength MMF 300 Meter LC Duplex

sfp+ optical module

10g sfp+ module

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-SFP10G-SR

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Wavelength:
850nm
Mode:
Multi-mode
Transfer Rate:
10Ge
DDM:
Yes
Connector:
Dual LC
Key Word:
SFP-10G-SR
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Product Description

Hilink 10Gb/s SFP 10G SR serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR, with Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+” 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Product Features:

 

♦ Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot-Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter,PIN photo-detector

Low power consumption, below 1W

Applicable for 300m MMF connection

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Application

 

10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

Other optical links

 

Quick Detail Specification:

 

Part Nuber HL-SFP-10G-SR
Datarate 8G~10Gb/s
Wavelenght 850nm
Distance 300meter
Transmitter VCSEL
Receiver PIN
DDM/DOM Yes
Media MMF
Operating Temperature 0°C to +75°C
Available Compatible Brand Cisco,Alcatel-Lucent,HP CIENA,Juniper,Huawei etc...
 

 

Following is the series of 10G SFP 

 

CISCO P/N Description
SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
SFP-10G-SR-X Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended temperature range
SFP-10G-LRM Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for MMF and SMF
SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
SFP-10G-LR-X Cisco multirate 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW SMF, extended temperature range
SFP-10G-ER Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for SMF
SFP-10G-ZR Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Module for SMF
SFP-10G-BXD-I Cisco 10GBASE-BX10-D Bidirectional for 10km
SFP-10G-BXU-I Cisco 10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional for 10km
SFP-10G-BX40D-I Cisco 10GBASE-BX40-D Bidirectional for 40km
SFP-10G-BX40U-I Cisco 10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional for 40km

 

10GBASE-SR 10 gig Juniper SFP Modules 850nm Wavelength MMF 300 Meter LC Duplex 010GBASE-SR 10 gig Juniper SFP Modules 850nm Wavelength MMF 300 Meter LC Duplex 110GBASE-SR 10 gig Juniper SFP Modules 850nm Wavelength MMF 300 Meter LC Duplex 2

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.