Send Message
Home > products > DWDM Mux Demux >
SC LC FC DWDM Mux Demux

SC LC FC DWDM Mux Demux

dwdm multiplexer

dwdm module

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-DW-XXXX

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Conectors:
SC LC FC
Wavelength:
C Band
Warranty:
3 Years
Insertion Loss:
3db
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Product Description

100GHZ 16 Channel DWDM 1U Rackmounted Chassis DWDM MUX/DEMUX LC/APC

 

Geneal Features

  • 16 channel DWDM with both a multiplexer and demultiplexer in unit
  • Easy to install, requires no configuration
  • Environmentally friendly product, completely passive, no power and no cooling required for operation!
  • Standalone, no other equipment required
  • To be used in 2 fiber strand and simplex strand
  • Can be connected to any fiber type
  • Low insertion loss - high isolation
  • Disassembles easily for cleaning
  • Fully Universal, bidirectional operation on any port
  • Fully transparent at all data rates and protocols
  • High reliability, MTBF of 100 years
  • Telcordia/Bellcore GR-1209 and GR-1221 qualified
  • Accepts any data rate and any protocol on any port up to 10 Gbps, also 40 Gbps (DPSK, DQPSK) and 100 Gbps (DP-QPSK)
  • Optional 1310nm window can be seamlessly integrated

 

Application

  • Any equipment using 200 GHz or 100 GHz ITU-T transceivers.
  • With optional 1310 window, any equipment using 1310nm transceivers.
  • SONET OC-3 to OC-192, SDH STM-1 to STM-64, GBIC, SFP, XFP, Xenpak, Ethernet over fiber, ATM over fiber etc...

SC  LC FC DWDM Mux Demux 0

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

ITU-T G.694.1

RoHS

 

1xN DWDM Mux/Demux Module

Parameters  
Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB) 1 1.5 2.2 1.7 2.9 3.8
Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U,2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

 

Products show

SC  LC FC DWDM Mux Demux 1

SC  LC FC DWDM Mux Demux 2

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.