Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
SR Cisco Optical 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Module , Multi Mode SFP Module

SR Cisco Optical 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Module , Multi Mode SFP Module

sfp+ optical transceive

10g sfp+ module

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

SFP-10G-SR

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Wavelength:
850nm
Data:
10Gbs
Distance:
300M
Package:
SFP
Cable Type:
MMF
DOM:
Yes
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Blister Packaging
Delivery Time
3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability
100PCS Per Day
Product Description

SR Cisco Optical Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Module , Multi Mode 10G SFP

 

SFP-10G-SR Cisco Compatible 10G SFP SR 850nm SFP Transceiver module

 

This 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber .

The SFP+ SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. 

 

Product Details

Item No. SFP-10G-SR Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL+ PIN 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000



Hilink Advantage

1. Hilink establish in 2007,Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.
2." Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3. Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
5. All of our products get through CE,ROHS,FCC.
6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

 
 
Our Working Shop
 
3 Years warranty 10G SFP+ SR
 
SR Cisco Optical 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Module , Multi Mode SFP Module 1
 
 
Product Photos
 
 
SR Cisco Optical 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Module , Multi Mode SFP Module 2

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.