Send Message
Home > products > QSFP+ Transceiver >
Multimode 850nm QSFP 40G SR4 QSFP+ optical Transceiver

Multimode 850nm QSFP 40G SR4 QSFP+ optical Transceiver

qsfp transceiver module

qsfp+ optical transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-QSFP-40G-SR4

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Wavelength:
850nm
Transfer Rate:
40Gbase
Connectors:
MPO
Media Type:
OM3 MMF
DOM:
Yes
Reach Distance:
150M
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Delivery Time
1~3 working days
Product Description

Multimode 850nm QSFP 40G SR4 QSFP+ optical Transceiver

 

Hilink QSFP+ can reach data rates up to 40.5Gbps by four channels of data in one Pluggable transceiver. Each channel can transfer data at 10Gbps and supports in total 40Gbps. This type of transceiver provides higher density and will reduce the cost of your network system. Opticonnect offers the following QSFP+ products:

 

Features

4 independent full-duplex channels

Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel

MTP/MPO optical connector

QSFP MSA compliant

Digital diagnostic capabilities

Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber

CML compatible electrical I/O

Single +3.3V power supply

Operating case temperature: 0~70C

XLPPI electric interface (with 1.5W Max power)

RoHS-6 compliant

 

Specification:

P/N HL-QSFP-40GE-SR4
Datarate 40G/ps
Distance 150M
Wavelenth 850nm
Media MMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector MPO
Application 40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Compatible Brand CISCO, Juniper,HP

 

Application

Rack to rack

Data Center

Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR

40G Ethernet

 

Hilink Competitive advantage:
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. stock available,Fast delivery

Multimode 850nm QSFP 40G SR4 QSFP+ optical Transceiver 0

 

Multimode 850nm QSFP 40G SR4 QSFP+ optical Transceiver 1Multimode 850nm QSFP 40G SR4 QSFP+ optical Transceiver 2

Our services

 

1.OEM, ODM are welcome.

You can use your own brand or ours. If you use our brand, our professional design team will help you design the packing, such as the case shape, logo and carton. Our research team will develope the new design according to your requirement

 

2.Free sample will be provided.
Usually, we make free samples for you, while you afford shipping charge of samples. But when the sample need new mold, you will afford the mold charge. And after we make a deal, the sample fee will be returned to you.

 

3.Welcome to visit.
When you come to our company visIt us, we will arrange car for picking up and help you book hotel. If you want to visit the other companys, our colleague will accompany you.

 

4.After-service.
A. In production and after delivery, we will check on time and tell your goods situation.
B. When the goods reached and using in device, for any quality questions, or issues, please feel free to contact us, we can provide the solutions for you.

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.