• Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver
  • Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver
Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver

Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-10BS-40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
Delivery Time: 1-4 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pairs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10G Wavelength: 1270nm,/1330nm
Reach Distance: 40km Connector: LC
DDM/DOM: Yes Operating Temperature: 0-70℃
CE RoHS: Compliant Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

sfp+ optical module

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver

 


Single Core WDM Module DDM/DOM 10G 1270nm/1330nm 40km BiDi SFP+ LC

10G BiDi SFP+ is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement(SFF8431). This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

 

Features:

10Gbps Data transfer rate
1270nm DFB/1330nm DFB transmitter
1Pair Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm BiDi SFP
Distance up to 40km
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP
Simplex LC Connector
Compliant with SFP MSA
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating Temperature Standard: 0~70℃
 
Applications:
Fiber Channel Links
Gigabit Ethernet
Other Optical Links

Specification:

 

P/N SFP-10G-BX40-D
Datarate 10Gb/s
Wavelength 1330nm/1270nm
Distance 40km
Source DFB
Receiver PIN
DDM/DOM Yes
Media Type SMF
Operating Temperature 0°C to +75°C
Available Compatible Brand Cisco,Juniper,Huawei etc...

 

8.jpg
10G SFP+ BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10km SFP+ BiDi 10km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC

100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver 1Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.