Send Message
Home > products > X2 Transceiver Module >
Hot Pluggable DDM X2 Optical Module , X2 10Gb ZR SR ER 3 Years Warranty

Hot Pluggable DDM X2 Optical Module , X2 10Gb ZR SR ER 3 Years Warranty

X2 optical module

10g X2 module

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-X2-10G

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
10G X2 Transceiver
Data Rate:
10Gbps
Distance:
300m-80km
Wavlength:
850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Connector Type:
SC Connector
DDM:
Yes
Logo:
Can Be Customized
Warranty:
3 Years
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
box & carton or customized package
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability
500pcs/Monty
Product Description

Hot Pluggable DDM X2 Optical Module , X2 10Gb ZR SR ER 3 Years Warranty

 

Features:

Hot-pluggable X2 footprint
XAUI electrical interface: 4 lanes 3.125 GB
MDIO, DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support
850nm/1310nm/1550nm/DWDM laser transmitter
Power supply 5V/3.3V and adaptable power supply (APS: 1.2V)
PIN photo-detector
Duplex SC optical receptacle
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
Compliant with X2 MSA
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825
Compliant with RoHS


Operating Case Temperature:
Standard: 0C to 70C
Extended: -10C to +75C
Industrial: -30C to +85C

 

Application:

Access networks : 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers

Digital video and Closedcircuit television(CCTV)

Other 10Gbps optical links

 

 

10Gbase x2 module

 

XFP X2 XENPAK 10GB  
HL-XFP-SR XFP 850nm, MMF, 300m, DDM
HL-XFP-LR XFP 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DDM
HL-XFP-ER XFP 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DDM
HL-XFP-ZR XFP 1550nm, SMF, 80km, DDM
   
HL-XENPAK-SR XENPAK SR MMF, 850nm, 300m
HL-XENPAK-LR XENPAK LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km
HL-XENPAK-ER XENPAK ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km
HL-XENPAK-ZR XENPAK ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km
HL-XENPAK-LRM XENPAK LRM MMF,1310nm,220M,
   
HL-X2-SR X2 SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
HL-X2-LR X2 LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
HL-X2-ER X2 ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
HL-X2-ZR X2 ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
HL-X2-LRM X2 LRM MMF,1310nm,220M,
   
HL-SFP-SR SFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
HL-SFP-LR SFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
HL-SFP-LRM SFP LRM 220M 1310nm MMF
HL-SFP-ER SFP ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
HL-SFP-ZR SFP ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM

 

Hilink Competitive Advantages:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive price 
3. Full compatible (CISCO/Extreme/Juniper/HP/Finisar …)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep X2 stock,Fast delivery

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

For New , X2 converter SFP+ with 10G SFP SR LR ER ZR , to be the alternative

 

Product picture show

Hot Pluggable DDM X2 Optical Module , X2 10Gb ZR SR ER 3 Years Warranty 0Hot Pluggable DDM X2 Optical Module , X2 10Gb ZR SR ER 3 Years Warranty 1Hot Pluggable DDM X2 Optical Module , X2 10Gb ZR SR ER 3 Years Warranty 2

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.