Send Message
Home > products > SFP Transceiver Module >
2km LC / SC Fiber SFP Module Multimode MMF GLC-FE-100FX CE ROHS Certification

2km LC / SC Fiber SFP Module Multimode MMF GLC-FE-100FX CE ROHS Certification

sfp fiber transceiver

sfp fiber module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL - GLC - FE - 100FX

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Fiber Type:
Multimode Fiber MM
Condition:
Brand New
Data Transfer Rate:
155m
Wavelength:
1310nm
Distance:
2km
Fiber Connector:
SC/LC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time
2-5 working days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability
3000/pieces/month
Product Description

 
 2km LC / SC Fiber SFP Module Multimode MMF GLC-FE-100FX CE ROHS Certification
 
 FEATURES :

Product Name 155M SFP 2kmVendor NameHilink
Power supply+ 3.3VMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance2km
InterfaceLC / SC Optical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable Type50/125μm MMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power- 20 to - 14dBmReceiver Sensitivity-34 to 0dBm
Commercial Temperature 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)Power dissipation < 600mW

 
APPLICATION :

  •  SONET OC-3 / SDH STM - 1
  •  100BASE - FX
IV. Optical Characteristics (TOP=25°C, Vcc=3.3 Volts) 
ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
Transmitter      
Output Opt. PowerPO-20--14dBm1
Optical Wavelengthλ127413101356nm 
Spectral Widthσ--3nm 
Optical Rise/Fall Timetr/tf--1500ps2
Deterministic Jitter ContributionTXΔDJ--0.07UI3
Total Jitter ContributionTXΔTJ--0.007UI 
Optical Extinction RatioER9--dB 
Receiver      
Average Rx SensitivityRSENS---34dBm4
Maximum Received PowerRXMAX0--dBm 
Optical Center WavelengthλC1260-1600nm 
LOS De-AssertLOSD---34dBm 
LOS AssertLOSA-50--dBm 
LOS Hysteresis 0.5--dB 

 
 
PRODUCT SHOW :
 
2km LC / SC Fiber SFP Module Multimode MMF GLC-FE-100FX CE ROHS Certification 0
 
SHIPPING  & DELIVERY &  PACKAGING :
 
International Express:
DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.
 
 
GUARANTEE :
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 
 
 
 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.