Send Message
Home > products > QSFP+ Transceiver >
IR4 PSM QSFP Optical Transceiver Full Duplex 4 Channel For Storage Arrays

IR4 PSM QSFP Optical Transceiver Full Duplex 4 Channel For Storage Arrays

qsfp transceiver module

qsfp+ optical transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-QSFP-IR4

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
Optical Transceiver Module
Application:
40G
Wavelength:
1310nm
Distance:
10km
Connector:
MPO
Warranty:
3 Years
DDM/DOM:
Yes
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time
2-7 working days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability
5000pcs/Week
Product Description

IR4 PSM QSFP Optical Transceiver Full Duplex 4 Channel For Storage Arrays

 

Features :

  • Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel module

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

  • Hot pluggable electrical interface

  • Singlemode fiber with MPO connectors

  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

  • 4 channels 1310nm FP array ,4 channels PIN photo detector array

  • Maximum link length of 10km on G652 single mode fiber (SMF)

  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W

  • Housing isolated from connector ground

  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

  • 3.3V power supply voltage

  • RoHS 6 compliant

Applications :

  • Infiniband Connectivity SDR/DDR/QDR

  • 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet

  • 2/4/8 Gbps Fiber Channel

  • Data Centers and Storage Arrays


IR4 PSM QSFP Optical Transceiver Full Duplex 4 Channel For Storage Arrays 0

 

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.