Home ProductsX2 Transceiver Module

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring X2 SFP+ Converter Fiber Transceiver Module

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring X2 SFP+ Converter Fiber Transceiver Module

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring X2 SFP+ Converter Fiber Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: X2 SFP+ CVR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs / tray
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Warranty: 3 Years Temperature: 0 To 70 Degree
Interface: Dulplex SC Optical Components: Vcsel 850nm
Certificate: CE, ROHS, FCC DDM Support: Yes

 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring X2 SFP+ Converter Fiber Transceiver Module

 

Product Details

Hot-pluggable X2 footprint
XAUI electrical interface: 4 lanes 3.125 GB
MDIO, DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support
850nm/1310nm/1550nm/DWDM laser transmitter
Power supply 5V/3.3V and adaptable power supply (APS: 1.2V)
PIN photo-detector
Duplex SC optical receptacle
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
Compliant with X2 MSA
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825
Compliant with RoHS


Operating Case Temperature:
Standard: 0C to 70C
Extended: -10C to +75C
Industrial: -30C to +85C

 

Application: 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter Optic

 

Access networks : 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers

Digital video and Closedcircuit television(CCTV)

other 10Gbps optical links

 

Hilink Advantage

Hilink establish in 2007, Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.


Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.


Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.


We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


All of our products get through CE, ROHS, FCC.


We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

 

Warranty

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.
We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.


Shipment

Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.


Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.


DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.


For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)