Send Message
Home > products > X2 Transceiver Module >
for the SFP 10G Adapter X2 SFP+ Converter Fiber Transceiver Module

for the SFP 10G Adapter X2 SFP+ Converter Fiber Transceiver Module

10g X2 module

fiber optic transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

X2 SFP+ CVR

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Warranty:
3 Years
Temperature:
0 To 70 Degree
Interface:
Dulplex SC
Optical Components:
Vcsel 850nm
Certificate:
CE, ROHS, FCC
DDM Support:
Yes
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Blister Packaging 10pcs / tray
Delivery Time
2-5 days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union
Product Description

Product Details

Hot-pluggable X2 footprint
XAUI electrical interface: 4 lanes 3.125 GB
MDIO, DOM (Digital Optics Monitoring) support
850nm/1310nm/1550nm/DWDM laser transmitter
Power supply 5V/3.3V and adaptable power supply (APS: 1.2V)
PIN photo-detector
SFP Port optical receptacle
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
Compliant with X2 MSA
Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825
Compliant with RoHS


Operating Case Temperature:
Standard: 0C to 70C
Extended: -10C to +75C
Industrial: -30C to +85C

 

Application: 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter Optic

 

Access networks : 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers

Digital video and Closedcircuit television(CCTV)

other 10Gbps optical links

 

Hilink Advantage

Hilink establish in 2007, Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.


Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.


Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.


We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


All of our products get through CE, ROHS, FCC.


We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

 

Warranty

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.
We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.


Shipment

Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.


Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.


DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.


For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

for the SFP 10G Adapter  X2 SFP+ Converter Fiber Transceiver Module 0for the SFP 10G Adapter  X2 SFP+ Converter Fiber Transceiver Module 1
 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.