Home ProductsX2 Transceiver Module

Compatible CISCO X2 Transceiver Module , 10Gbase LR X2 Module 1310NM 10KM

Compatible CISCO X2 Transceiver Module , 10Gbase LR X2 Module 1310NM 10KM

Compatible CISCO X2 Transceiver Module , 10Gbase LR X2 Module 1310NM 10KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: X2-10G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs / tray
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Type: X2 Max Data Rate: 10Gbs
Wavelength: 1310nm Max Cable Distance: 10km
Interface: SC Dulplex Optical Components: DFB 1310nm
Cable Type: SMF DDM Support: Yes

Compatible CISCO X2 Transceiver Module , 10Gbase LR X2 Module 1310NM 10KM

Product Details

 

Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

 

Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

 

Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)

 

SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser

 

SC Duplex Optical Connector

 

Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

 

Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

 

Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

 

Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

 

Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

 

ROHS Compatible

 

 

Applications

 

10GE Ethernet switches and routers

10GE Core-routers

10GE Storage

Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

Cisco 10G X2 transceiver Module series
 

X2-10GB-SR= X2-10GB-SR-A 10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 300M
X2-10GB-LR= X2-10GB-LR-A 10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF,10km
X2-10GB-LRM= X2-10GB-LRM-A 10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver module for MMF 220M
X2-10GB-ER= X2-10GB-ER-A 10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
X2-10GB-ZR= X2-10GB-ZR-A 10GBASE-ZR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km
X2-10GB-CX4= X2-10GB-CX4-A X2 transceiver module for CX4 cable, copper, InfiniBand 4X connector
X2-10GB-LX4= X2-10GB-LX4-A X2 transceiver module for MMF,1310nm wavelength, SC duplex connector
CWDM-X2-xxxx= CWDM-X2-xxxx-A 10GBASE CWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)
CWDM-X2-xxxx CWDM-X2-xxxx-A 10GBASE CWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)
DWDM-X2-xx.xx DWDM-X2-xx.xx-A 10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
DWDM-X2-xx.xx DWDM-X2-xx.xx-A 10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km

 

Warranty

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.
We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 


Shipment

Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.


Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.


DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.


For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

 

Qucik Specification:

 

P/N X2-10GB-LR
Datarate 10.3G
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector SC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

Neuter, OEM



Hilink Advantage

Hilink establish in 2007, Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.


Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.


Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.


We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


All of our products get through CE, ROHS, FCC.


We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

The following is X2 -SFP+ Converters

 

Compatible CISCO X2 Transceiver Module , 10Gbase LR X2 Module 1310NM 10KM

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)