• 40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable
  • 40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable
  • 40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable
  • 40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable
  • 40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable
40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable

40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: QSFP-AOC-4SFP+XM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Type: Active Optical Cable Connector: QSFP+ To Breakout SFP10G
Media Type: OM3 MMF Wave: 850nm
High Light:

AOC Active Optical Cable

,

Cisco AOC Cables

Product Description

40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable

Fan-Out AOC is a 4x10 Gb/s parallel active optical cable for storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. It transmits four separate streams of 10 Gb/s data over ribbon cables in a point-to-multipoint configuration. The cable contains a QSFP+ module on one end and 4 separate SFP+ modules at the other ends.

 

Key Product Features:
  • Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable with breakout from QSFP+ to four SFP+
  • 10.3125 Gb/s per channel
  • Low weight for high port count architectures
  • High-density 40 Gb/s interconnectivity
  • Small bend radius for easy installation and fiber management
  • Low power consumption
  • Complies with QSFP+ and SFP+ MSA form factors
  • Utilizes Finisar's vertically integrated and highly reliable VCSEL technology
 
Applications:
InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR
Data Aggregation, Backplane and Density Applications
PCI-Express, SAS/SATA,
Fiber Channel compatible interconnect
4 x 10G Ethernet,
4 x InfiniBand QDR
 
Part Number Product Description  
10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) , 15-meter
AOC-10GSFP-P1M 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) , 1-meter  
AOC-10GSFP-P3M 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) , 3-meter  
AOC-10GSFP-P5M 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) , 5meter  
AOC-10GSFP-P7M 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) ,7-meter  
AOC-10GSFP-P10M 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) , 10-meter  
AOC-10GSFP-P15M 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) , 15-meter  
AOC-10GSFP-P20M 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) , 20-meter  
AOC-10GSFP-P60M 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) , 60-meter

 

 
 
SFP compatible brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable 040G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable 1

40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable 2

 

40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable 3

40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable 440G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable 5

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40G Rate SFP Transceiver Module QSFP To 4xSFP + AOC Active Optical Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.