Send Message
Home > products > X2 Transceiver Module >
Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector

Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector

X2 optical module

fiber optic transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

X2-10G-SR

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
X2-10G-SR
Data Rate:
10Gbase
Wavelength:
VCSEL 850nm
Max Cable Distance:
300m
Interface:
SC Dulplex
Fiber Type:
Multi-mode
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time
2-5 days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, L/C, T/T, Western Union, AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability
1000pcs/ month
Product Description

Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector

100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

FEATURES:

Series Number HL - X2 - 10G - SR Vendor Name HiLink
Power supply

+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

Max Data Rate

10.3125Gbps

Wavelength 850nm Optical Components VCSEL at 850nm laser transmitter
Interface SC duplex  Max Cable Distance 300m
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3 to - 1dBm Receiver Sensitivity - 11.1 to -7.5dBm
Commercial Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Power dissipation  1.7-  2.4W  
 

 

APPLICATION :

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

XAUI I/O CHARACTERISTICS : 

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
XAUI Date Rate DR   3.125   Gb/s  
XAUI Baud Rate Tolerance   -100   +100 ppm Relative Tolerance
Differential Input Voltage Swing   220   1600 mv

8B/10B Coded Input Signal

Differential Output Voltage Swing   800   1600 mVp-p

RLOAD = 100Ω ± 5%

Differential Input Impedance   80 100 120  
Total Output Jitter TJXAUI     0.35 UI

no pre-equalization

Total Deterministic Output Jitter DJXAUI     0.17 UI

no pre-equalization


PRODUCT PICTURES :

 

Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector 0Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector 1Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector 2

GUARANTEE:

  1. We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
  2. If there is compatibility problem or any quality problem, you can return the goods to us and have a replacement or refund.
  3. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
  4. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

PACKAGE & SHIPMENT:
 

International Express:

DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.