Home ProductsX2 Transceiver Module

Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector

Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector

    • Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector
    • Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector
    • Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector
  • Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: X2-10G-SR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, T/T, Western Union, AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: X2-10G-SR Data Rate: 10Gbase
    Wavelength: VCSEL 850nm Max Cable Distance: 300m
    Interface: SC Dulplex Fiber Type: Multi-mode

    Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector

     

     

    100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    FEATURES:

    Series Number HL - X2 - 10G - SR Vendor Name HiLink
    Power supply

    +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

    Max Data Rate

    10.3125Gbps

    Wavelength 850nm Optical Components VCSEL at 850nm laser transmitter
    Interface SC duplex  Max Cable Distance 300m
    Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
    TX Power -3 to - 1dBm Receiver Sensitivity - 11.1 to -7.5dBm
    Commercial Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Power dissipation  1.7-  2.4W  
     

     

    APPLICATION :

    • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    • 10GE Storage
    • 10GE Core-routers
    • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

    XAUI I/O CHARACTERISTICS : 

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
    XAUI Date Rate DR   3.125   Gb/s  
    XAUI Baud Rate Tolerance   -100   +100 ppm Relative Tolerance
    Differential Input Voltage Swing   220   1600 mv

    8B/10B Coded Input Signal

    Differential Output Voltage Swing   800   1600 mVp-p

    RLOAD = 100Ω ± 5%

    Differential Input Impedance   80 100 120  
    Total Output Jitter TJXAUI     0.35 UI

    no pre-equalization

    Total Deterministic Output Jitter DJXAUI     0.17 UI

    no pre-equalization


    PRODUCT PICTURES :

     

    Multi Mode X2 Transceiver Module 300m X2-10GBASE-SR With SC Connector

    GUARANTEE:

    1. We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
    2. If there is compatibility problem or any quality problem, you can return the goods to us and have a replacement or refund.
    3. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
    4. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    PACKAGE & SHIPMENT:
     

    International Express:

    DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)