Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

FWDM Filter Passive WDM Fiber Optic FC ST APC UPC For System Monitoring

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-FWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress
Supply Ability: 10000pieces/month
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Condition: Brand New Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550
Dimension: L90xW20xH910(mm) Temp: 0-70
CE ROHS: Compliant OEM & ODM: Avaliable
High Light:

fiber optic wdm

,

optical wdm

Product Description

FWDM Filter Passive WDM Fiber Optic FC ST APC UPC For System Monitoring

 

WDM Filter is an ideal solution for high power optical amplification system and WDM network.
It based on Thin Film Filter F(TFF) technology, and be used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber opticsdevice.
Hilink provides single mode and multimode WDM filter.

 

FEATURES:

 

1. Wide Wavelength Range

2. Low Insertion Loss

3. High Channel Isolation

4. High stability and reliabilit

 

 

APPLICATION : 

  1. System Monitoring
  2. Transmitters and Fiber
  3. Fiber optical amplifier

 

SPECIFICATION : 

 

Parameter   FWDM 3/45
Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm) 1260 - 1360
Reflection Band Wavelength Range (nm) 1480-1620
Insertion Loss (dB) Reflect Channel  ≤ 0.6
Pass Channel  ≤ 0.8
Channel Ripple(dB)  < 0.3
Isolation(dB) Reflect Channel  > 15
Pass Channel  > 30
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)  < 0.005
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)  < 0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)  < 0.1
Directivity (dB)  > 50
Return Loss (dB)  > 50
Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) 0 ~ + 70
Storage Temperature (℃) - 40 ~ + 85
Package Dimension (mm)

1.Φ5.5 x L38(for 900um Loose tube or bare fiber )

2.L90xW20xH9.5(for 2.0 mm or 3.0mm Cable)

 

 

PRODUCT SHOW :

 

FWDM Filter Passive WDM Fiber Optic FC ST APC UPC For System Monitoring 0

 

OUR SERVICE :

  1.  Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
  2.  Short lead time after confirmation.
  3.  We deliver goods by international Express.
  4.  Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.
  5.  OEM/ODM order is available.

As we have various kinds of products,if you can't find the correct items you need,please send us an inquiry.We will reply shortly.

 
Welcome to contact us when you have problems !

 

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These