Home ProductsActive Optical Cable

Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Cable QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M Energy Saving Hilink Brand

Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Cable QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M Energy Saving Hilink Brand

Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Cable QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M Energy Saving Hilink Brand

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, Rohs, FCC
Model Number: QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Poly bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cisco Genuine: QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M Connector Type: QSFP+ To 4 SFP+
Max Data Rate: 40Gbps Cable Type: Active Optical Cable
Cable Length: 2m Jacket Material: PVC
Temperature: 0 To 70°C

Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Cable QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M Energy Saving Hilink Brand

 

 

Product Features

 

 

  • Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector

(SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)

  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
  • Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

 

Application

 

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel Applications
  • InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
  • High-performance computing clusters
  • Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

 

Description


Hilink QSFP to 4x SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective

interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and

servers.

 

For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP

port on their 40Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 10GbE-SFP+ enabled switches. Each

QSFP-SFP+ splitter Active Optical cable features a single QSFP connector (SFF-8436) rated for

40Gbps on one end and (4) SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 10-Gb/s, on the other.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Cable QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M Energy Saving Hilink Brand

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)