• 40km 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • 40km 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
40km 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring

40km 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-SFP-BX-313xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires for Video BIDI SFP
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pair/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 3Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm/1310nm
Distance: 20km Connector: LC
DDM DOM: Yes Pathological Patterns: Yes
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

40km 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring

40km 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring

 

3G SDI over fiber converter is an ideal and economic solution for broadcasting or surveillance applications. It receives one HD-SDI electrical input, perfectly converts electrical SDI signal to single mode optic SDI signal. It supports transmission image of SDTV (143-540Mbps), HDTV (1.485Gbps) and HDTV (3Gbps, 1080p60).

VSDI can easily pass pathological pattern to prove its complete transmission.

 

Tx: 1310nm/Rx: 1550nm BIDI SFP Transceiver for 3GbE

Tx: 1550nm/Rx: 1310nm BIDI SFP Transceiver for 3GbE

 

Features:

 

The transmit/receive data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps
HD-SDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver available
SD-SDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver available
3G-SDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver available
SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.
Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C

 

Applications:
SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.
HDTV SDTV Service Interfaces.

other SDI optical links


The video series transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for simplex video transmission application over single mode fiber.

The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates.

 

Specifications:

P/N HLT3GXX-SDI10xx
Datarate 50~3000 (Mb/s)
Number of optical input N/A
Number of optical output 1
Typical power value (dbm) -3~8
Sensitivity(dbm) -17
Estimated reach @3Gb/s (km) 20Km
Connector LC Single
Application 3G Video System
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand Hilink Optics/Neutra, OEM
Standards

SMPTE 292M HD-SDI/ SMPTE 348M HD-SDTI SMPTE 259M SD-SDI/ SMPTE 312M SD-SDTI

 

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

 

Product picture show

 

40km 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring 040km 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring 1

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40km 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.