Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
SMF Cable SFP+ Transceiver Module 80km Ch26 LC Dulplex For Cisco Switch

SMF Cable SFP+ Transceiver Module 80km Ch26 LC Dulplex For Cisco Switch

sfp+ optical module

10g sfp+ module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

DW-SFP+-80-CH26

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Form Type:
SFP+
Wavelength:
Ch26
Data Rate:
10Gbs
Optical Components:
Eml Dwdm
Cable Type:
SMF
DOM Support:
Yes
TX Power:
0-4dBm
Temperature Range:
0 To 70°C
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
Delivery Time
3-6 days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability
100pcs/ week
Product Description

SMF Cable SFP+ Transceiver Module 80km Ch26 LC Dulplex For Cisco Switch

 

 

Features
Duplex LC Connector
Support hot-pluggable
Metal with lower EMI
Excellent ESD protection
C-band DWDM 100GHz channel spacing
EML Transmitter and APD Receiver
Max link length up to 80Km on SMF
RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472
Case Operation Temperature£ºStandard temperature: -5℃~+70℃
Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation

 

Regulatory Compliance

Compliant with SFP+ MSA: SFF-8431 Rev4.1
Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev9.5
Compliant with IEEE802.3-2008
ESD to the Electrical PINs: compatible with MIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7
ESD to the Duplex LC Receptacle: compatible with IEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE
Immunity compatible with IEC 61000-4-3
EMI compatible with FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B) VCCI
Class B
Laser Eye Safety compatible with FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN
(IEC) 60825-1,2
RoHS compliant with 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 2005/747/EC

 

 

Spectral Attenuation Measurement

WDM systems are divided into different wavelength patterns, conventional/coarse (CWDM) and dense (DWDM). Conventional WDM systems provide up to 8 channels in the 3rd transmission window (C-Band) of silica fibers around 1550nm.

Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) uses the same transmission window but with denser channel spacing. Channel plans vary, but a typical system would use 40 channels at 100 GHz spacing or 80 channels with 50 GHz spacing.

Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) refers originally to optical signals multiplexed within the 1550nm band so as to leverage the capabilities (and cost) of erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs), which are effective for wavelengths between approximately 1525–1565nm (C band), or 1570–1610nm (L band).

Fs 20160606174047_413.jpg

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.