Send Message
Home > products > QSFP+ Transceiver >
InfiniBand SDR DDR QDR QSFP+ Transceiver , 150m MPO SR4 Transceiver For Big Data Center

InfiniBand SDR DDR QDR QSFP+ Transceiver , 150m MPO SR4 Transceiver For Big Data Center

qsfp transceiver module

qsfp+ optical transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

Hlink-QSFP-40G-SR4

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Transfer Rate:
40G
Max Reach:
150m
Operating Wavelength:
850nm
Connector:
MPO
DDM/DOM:
Yes
Operating Temperature:
0-70℃
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time
1-4 days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability
3000 pcs per Week
Product Description

InfiniBand SDR DDR QDR QSFP+ Transceiver , 150m MPO SR4 Transceiver For Big Data Center

 

 

It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps bandwidth. And these modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MPO connector.

 
Features:
QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
MPO Connector
Distance up to 300m over OM3 Fiber
VCSEL array transmitter and PIN array receiver
Electrically Hot-pluggable
Single 3.3V Power Supply
Power Dissipation< 1.5W
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
Operating Case Temperature: 0-70℃
 
 
Applications:
40GBASE-SR4
Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
40G Applications backplane
InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR applications
HL-40G-QSFP MPO 40G 850nm 100m QSFP SR4
MPO 40G 1310nm 2km QSFP IR4
40G Dual 1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm QSFP LR4

QSFP compatible brand: Cisco, H3C, Juniper, etc.

Our core competencies are fiber optics of CFP, QSFP28, QSFP SR4&LR4, CWDM SFP/XFP/X2, DWDM SFP/XFP/X2, solutions of DWDM, CWDM, WDM, MPO, AAWG, etc.

 

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

InfiniBand SDR DDR QDR QSFP+ Transceiver , 150m MPO SR4 Transceiver For Big Data Center 0

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.