Send Message
Home > products > Active Optical Cable >
Professional 9.84ft QSFP 40G AOC Cable 3M Transmission Active Optical cable

Professional 9.84ft QSFP 40G AOC Cable 3M Transmission Active Optical cable

AOC Active Optical Cable

Active Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

QSFP AOC-XM

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Connector:
QSFP+ To QSFP+
Max Data Rate:
40Gbps
Cable Type:
Active Optical Cable
Cable Length:
3m (9.84ft)
Wavelength:
850nm
OEM Support:
Yes
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time
3-5working days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability
100pcs/week
Product Description

  Professional 9.84ft QSFP 40G AOC Cable 3M Transmission Active Optical cable

 

The QSFP-40G-AOC 3M is an active optical direct attach cable with QSFP+ connectors and has 3m length. Cable provides short distance (same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 40G rates between two 40G data ports.  Such cable can be used for 10/40G Ethernet, Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR or 2/4/8G Fiber Channel connections.

Cable has been tested and found compatible with most major brand networking vendors(including Cisco, Juniper,Alcatel and many others).

 

FEATURES :

  1. 4 independent full-duplex channels
  2. Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per channel
  3. QSFP+ MSA compliant
  4. Up to 100m transmission
  5. Operating case temperature: 0~70oC
  6. Single 3.3V power supply
  7. Maximum power consumption 1.5W each terminal
  8. RoHS-6 compliant
Model Code  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Vendor Name HiLink 
Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 3m(9.84ft)
Jacket Material PVC(OFNR) Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

 

 

 

 

 

 

APPLICATION :

  1.  10/40G Ethernet
  2.  Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR
  3.  2/4/8G Fiber Channel

Professional 9.84ft QSFP 40G AOC Cable 3M Transmission Active Optical cable 0

Professional 9.84ft QSFP 40G AOC Cable 3M Transmission Active Optical cable 1

Professional 9.84ft QSFP 40G AOC Cable 3M Transmission Active Optical cable 2

 

 

 

PRODUCT SHOW : 

Professional 9.84ft QSFP 40G AOC Cable 3M Transmission Active Optical cable 3

Professional 9.84ft QSFP 40G AOC Cable 3M Transmission Active Optical cable 4

Professional 9.84ft QSFP 40G AOC Cable 3M Transmission Active Optical cable 5Professional 9.84ft QSFP 40G AOC Cable 3M Transmission Active Optical cable 6Professional 9.84ft QSFP 40G AOC Cable 3M Transmission Active Optical cable 7

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.