• 40 Gigabit Ethernet  Active Optical Cable , QSFP To 4 x SFP+ 40G QSFP Cable 20m Length
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet  Active Optical Cable , QSFP To 4 x SFP+ 40G QSFP Cable 20m Length
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet  Active Optical Cable , QSFP To 4 x SFP+ 40G QSFP Cable 20m Length
40 Gigabit Ethernet  Active Optical Cable , QSFP To 4 x SFP+ 40G QSFP Cable 20m Length

40 Gigabit Ethernet Active Optical Cable , QSFP To 4 x SFP+ 40G QSFP Cable 20m Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-QSFP-4SFP10G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 500pcs /week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Manufacturer: HiLink Interface Type: Gigabit Ethernet, 10G, 40G
Module Fiber Type: Multi-mode Length: 20 Meter
Connector: SFP Slot, QSFP Slot Cable Type: 50/125um Multi-mode, Active Optical
High Light:

Active Fiber Optic Cable

,

Cisco AOC Cables

Product Description

40 Gigabit Ethernet Active Optical Cable , QSFP To 4 x SFP+ 40G QSFP Cable 20m Length

 

The QSFP-4SFP10-03AOC is a 3m long active fan-out optical cable with one QSFP+ connector and four SFP+ 10G connectors.
 

Cable provides short distance (same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at up to 40G rates. It operates 4 independent 10G channels using the QSFP connector footprint on one end and 4 independent SFP+ transceivers of 10Gbps each.

 

Each of the four channels can operate at multi-rate speeds Gigabit to 10G (1 Gbps to 10.3125Gbps).
 

Connectors

One QSFP+38PIN footprint and four SFP+20PIN footprint 

Cable length 20m
Connect speed 40G
Cable type AOC
Operation Active 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEATURES:

  • Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
  • Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

 

APPLICATION:

  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel Applications
  • InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
  • High-performance computing clusters
  • Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

 

Ordering information :

SFP+ Cable SFF8432 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M / /
SFP+ Active Cable SFF-8432 / 1M / 3M 5M 7M 10M 12M 15M
XFP Active Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M / /
QSFP+ To QSFP Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M / / /
QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M / / / /
Mini SAS 8644 Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M / /
MiniSAS 8088 Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M 12M /
SFP+ AOC Cable 1M 2M 3M 5M 10M 15M 20M 50M 100M

 

PRODUCT SHOW :

40 Gigabit Ethernet  Active Optical Cable , QSFP To 4 x SFP+ 40G QSFP Cable 20m Length 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABOUT COMPATIBILITY :

Cable has been tested and found compatible with most major brand networking vendors (including Cisco, Juniper and Edge-Core TOR switches).40 Gigabit Ethernet  Active Optical Cable , QSFP To 4 x SFP+ 40G QSFP Cable 20m Length 1

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40 Gigabit Ethernet Active Optical Cable , QSFP To 4 x SFP+ 40G QSFP Cable 20m Length could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.