Send Message
Home > products > WDM Fiber Optic >
Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector

Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector

optical wdm

wdm optical

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

FCIR-XX

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Key Word:
Optical Circulator
Package:
Steel Tube
Connectors:
SC And LC
Ports:
3 Ports
Wavelength:
1310nm
Storage Temperature:
-40 To +85°C
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Poly bag
Delivery Time
1-3 Days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union
Product Description

Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector

 

An optical circulator is a special optical passive component apply in optical device

it can be used to separate optical powers that transfer in opposite directions.

by in one single optical fiber, analogous to the operation of an electronic circulator.

An standard optical circulator is a three-port device that allows light to travel in only one direction

Example - from port 1 to port 2, then from port 2 to port 3.

This feature is very important to optical bidirectional transmission and communication.

Usually, it is used for optical transceiver, FBG( fiber Bragg grating) filter and optical amplifier.

 

Features:

  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss & High Return Loss

Application

  • DWDM system
  • Add-Drop Multiplexing
  • Fiber AmplifierFiber Sensor
  • Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices
  • Fiber Bragg Grating

 

Specifications

Parameter P Grade
Configuration Port 1 to Port 2 to Port 3
Operation Wavelength (nm) 1525 to 1610
Isolation (dB) Typical 0.8
Maximum 1.0
Typical Isolation (dB) 50
Minimum Isolation (dB) 35
Cross Talk (dB) ≥50
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.2
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Power Handling (mW) 500
Opterating Temperature (℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85
Package dimension (mm) Φ5.5xL50 orΦ5.5xL63

Specifications may change without notice.

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

The Tube packageLow Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector 0

Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector 1

Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector 2

 

Our factory shows

 

Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector 3

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.