Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
Dual Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR 850nm 300m DDM

Dual Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR 850nm 300m DDM

sfp+ optical module

10g sfp+ module

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-SFP-10G-SR

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
SFP-10G-SR
Data Rate:
10G
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
300m
DDM:
Yes
Connector Type:
LC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Get latest price
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time
2-5working days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
5000pcs/Month
Product Description

Dual Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR 850nm 300m DDM

 

Feature

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Supports 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bitrates

Power dissipation < 1W

RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

Commercial temperature rang 0C to 70C

Single 3.3Vpower supply

Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF

Receiver limiting electrical interface

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in
transceiver

 

Application
10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
Performance Specifications
Absolute maximum rating
Exceeding the limits below may damage the transceiver module permanently.

 

Parameter

 

Datarate 10Gbps Fiber Type MMF
Transmitter VCSEL Receiver PIN
Distance 300M Wavelenth 850nm
DDM/DOM Yes Connector LC
Voltage Supply 3.3V Compatibility Cisco/Huawei/Mikrotik etc
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃ Certification CE/FCC/RoHS

 

 

SFP+ Transceivers 

Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

Connector

Type

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC
 

 

Dual Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR 850nm 300m DDM 0

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.