• SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver
  • SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver
SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver

SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE / ROHS / FCC
Model Number: HL-SFXX-60

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs/tray
Delivery Time: 3-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: 1490nm/1550nm
Distance: 60km Source: DFB
Sensitivity (dBm): <-21 Connector: SC / LC
Transmitter Power (dBm): 1~+3
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver

 

 

SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver

 

 

Product Description

 

SFP Transceiver 1.25G WDM Module 60KM LC /SC 1490nm/1490nm is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

The 60km transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 60KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

Features:

 

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links, Up to 60KM on 9/125µm SMF
  • FP laser transmitter for 1490/1550nm DFB laser transmitter for 1550/1310nm
  • PIN photo-detector
  • BIDI SC/LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Compliant with SFF-8472,Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature: Commercial: 0°C to +70°C, Extended: -10°C to +80°C, Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

 

Every sfp bidi transceiver module is individually tested on full range of Hilink equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

 

 

Parameter

 

Brand Hilink
P/N HL-SFP-BX-XX
Form Factor SFP
Wavelength 1490nm/1550nm
Distance 60km
Data Rate 1.25 Gb/s
Connector SC/LC
Power Supply 3.3V
Maximum Power Consumption 1W
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C
DDM / DOM YES
Warranty 1 year
Certification CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL
Compatible With Cisco / Huawei /Extreme / ZTE / H3C / Juniper etc

 

 

 

 

SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver 0

 

Applications

 

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

 

Packaging

 

Package of DDM SC 40KM 1.25G BIDI Module SFP 1310nm(tx)/1550nm(rx): 10 units in a carton box with visual plastic window, which has been labelled and marked by Hilink as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

 

SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver 1

 

SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver 2

 

Shipping

 

Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by Small postal , FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SFP WDM 1490nm / 1550nm Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 60KM PIN Receiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.